No photo available. Represent Peter Hinnen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,933,304 this week

Peter Hinnen

Peter Hinnen was born on September 19, 1941 in Zurich, Switzerland. He is an actor, known for Wie werde ich Filmstar? (1955), Spukschloß im Salzkammergut (1966) and Sing, aber spiel nicht mit mir (1963). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7754 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Hinnen's work have you seen?

Known For

Sing, aber spiel nicht mit mir Sänger Peter Hinnen
(1963)
Karussell Actor
(1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1965 Deutsche Schlagerfestspiele 1965 (TV Movie)
Singer
 1965 Karussell (TV Series)
 1963 Sing, aber spiel nicht mit mir
Sänger Peter Hinnen
 1962 Mitternacht am Broadway (TV Short)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peter Hinnen mit Su und seiner Schweizer Folklore-Gruppe | Peter und Su Swiss Folklore Group | Peterli Hinnen | Peter Hinnen und Su
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Swiss yodeler.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed