No photo available. Represent Benny Hinn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 714,162 this week

Benny Hinn (I)

Benny Hinn was born on December 3, 1952 in Tel Aviv, Israel. He has been married to Suzanne Harthern since August 4, 1979. They have four children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 546 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 
a list of 595 people
created 02 Jun 2020
 
a list of 197 people
created 26 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Benny Hinn's work have you seen?

Known For

(1992)
(2003)
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2022 Joni Table Talk (TV Series documentary)
Self
 2022 Ministry Now (TV Series)
Self
- Benny Hinn (2022) ... Self
 2004-2022 The 700 Club (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 6 April 2022 (2022) ... Self
- Episode dated 31 March 2004 (2004) ... Self
 2020 Bethel or Beth-Hell? (TV Series documentary)
Self
- The Bethel & Friends Contagion (2020) ... Self (uncredited)
 2016 Supernatural Encounters (Documentary)
Self
 2015 Visible Unity (Documentary)
 2015 Sid Roth's It's Supernatural (TV Series)
Self
- Benny Hinn - 2015 (2015) ... Self
 1992-2013 Praise (TV Series)
Self / Self - Host
- Episode dated 25 June 2013 (2013) ... Self
- Episode dated 28 May 2013 (2013) ... Self
- Episode dated 3 May 2010 (2010) ... Self
- Episode dated 5 October 2004 (2004) ... Self - Host
- Episode dated 22 February 2000 (2000) ... Self
 2003 Ulver i Fåreklær (Documentary)
 1999 Ruby's American Pie (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Self
 1992 This is Your Day (TV Series)
Host
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pastor Benny Hinn

Spouse:

Suzanne Harthern  (4 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Sometimes I wish God would give me a Holy Ghost machine gun. I'll blow your head off.

Trivia:

Televangelist. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed