STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 301,005 this week

Clement Gharini


Clement Gharini was born on August 5, 1976 in Nancy, France. He is known for G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009), Ex Machina (2014) and Dredd (2012). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clement Gharini's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra Camera and Electrical Department
(2009)
Ex Machina Visual Effects
(2014)
Dredd Visual Effects
(2012)
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol Camera and Electrical Department
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (22 credits)
 2011 Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (flying camera operator)
 2010 The Nutcracker: The Untold Story (camera operator: flying camera)
 2010 Robin Hood (flying camera operator)
 2010 The Extraordinary Adventures of Adèle Blanc-Sec (flying camera operator)
 2009 A Heavenly Vintage (camera operator: flying camera)
 2009 G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (camera operator: flying camera)
 2009 The Soloist (camera operator: flying camera - uncredited)
 2007 Resident Evil: Extinction (flying camera operator - uncredited)
 2007 March of millions (TV Movie) (camera operator: flying camera)
 2006 Eragon (camera operator: flying camera)
 2006 The Da Vinci Code (camera operator: flying camera - uncredited)
 2005 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (camera operator: flying camera - uncredited)
 2005 Breakfast on Pluto (camera operator: flying camera - uncredited)
 2005 Hostage (camera operator: flying camera)
 2004 K3 en het magische medaillon (camera operator)
 2004 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (camera operator: flying camera)
 2003 The Order (camera operator: flying camera)
 2001 The Girl from Paris (camera operator: flying camera)
 2001 Advertising Rules! (camera operator: flying camera)
 2001 Vizontele (camera operator: flying camera)
 2001 Baby Blue (camera operator: flying camera)
 2000 Common Wealth (camera operator: flying camera - uncredited)
Show Show Cinematographer (19 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Clem Gharin | Clement Hingrai | Clément Hingrai
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed