Paris Hilton


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 415 this week
One of today's most recognizable entrepreneurs and international influencers, Paris Hilton is a pioneer in reality television and an innovator in social media and celebrity branding. Since starring in "The Simple Life," Hilton has built a global empire as an influencer, DJ, designer, recording artist, philanthropist, host, actress, model and New ... See full bio »

Upcoming Horror Films in 2021

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

The Rise of Zendaya

From a singing and dancing Disney Channel star in "Shake It Up" to lead roles in The Greatest Showman and HBO's "Euphoria," IMDb takes a look at Zendaya's rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Raising Helen
Sun, Jun 13 7:45 PM PDT on INPT (916)
Win a Date with Tad Hamilton!
Sat, Jun 19 3:23 PM PDT on MOVIE (538)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 3 days ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 09 Dec 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paris Hilton's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 15 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2008)
House of Wax Paige
(2005)
(2008)
Pledge This! Producer
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2019 Sorry or What Could Have Been (Short) (executive producer) (completed)
 2020 This Is Paris (Documentary) (producer)
 2018 The American Meme (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2011 The World According to Paris (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Every Day is My Birthday (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Off the Wagon (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Paris, We Have a Problem (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Hola, Baby? (2011) ... (executive producer)
- New Year, Old Drama (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2008-2009 Paris Hilton's My New BFF (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Have My Back (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Learn from Your Mistakes (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Can You Hang with My Friends? (2009) ... (executive producer)
- What's on the Inside and Outside Counts (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Sisters Before Misters (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2009 Paris Hilton's British Best Friend (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2008 Paris Hilton's My New BFF Reunion Special (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2008 Paris Hilton's BFF Thanksgiving Special (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2008 The Hottie & the Nottie (executive producer)
 2005-2007 The Simple Life (TV Series) (producer - 36 episodes)
- Hollywood Ending (2007) ... (producer)
- Almost Fame-Less (2007) ... (producer)
- Babes in the Woods (2007) ... (producer)
- Say Hello to Myke Hawke (2007) ... (producer)
- Committed (2007) ... (producer)
 2006 Pledge This! (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (59 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
Show Show Self (248 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (78 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for T-Mobile cellular. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Biographical Movies | 8 Print Biographies | 5 Portrayals | 3 Interviews | 91 Articles | 42 Pictorials | 51 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm the nicest, most loyal person in the world when it comes to my friends. I would really do almost anything to make sure they're happy. But I only want friends who are there for me just like I'm there for them. Otherwise, it's too painful. See more »

Trivia:

Launched her clothing line at Kitson in Los Angeles, California. See more »

Trademark:

Valley girl accent See more »

Nickname:

PH See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed