No photo available. Represent Jep Hill? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 251,961 this week

Jep Hill

Jep Hill was born on June 4, 1972 in Travis County, Texas, USA as Jeptha Paul Hill III. He is known for his work on Armageddon (1998), Hollow Man (2000) and The Matrix Reloaded (2003). See full bio »

Stars Reveal Their First On-Screen Crushes

The stars reveal their first on-screen crushes to our host Dave Karger at IMDb at Toronto, Presented by Intuit: QuickBooks.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jep Hill's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Armageddon Visual Effects
(1998)
Hollow Man Visual Effects
(2000)
The Matrix Reloaded Visual Effects
(2003)
The Long Kiss Goodnight Visual Effects
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Visual effects | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (38 credits)
 2018 Overlord (computer graphics supervisor)
 2018 A Wrinkle in Time (cg supervisor)
 2017 Spider-Man: Homecoming (digital effects supervisor)
 2016 X-Men: Apocalypse (cg supervisor)
 2016 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX)
 2015/III Sisters (cg supervisor)
 2015/I True Story (cg supervisor)
 2014 Welcome to Me (cg supervisor)
 2014 The Giver (cg supervisor)
 2014 The Angriest Man in Brooklyn (cg supervisor)
 2014 The Other Woman (cg supervisor)
 2014 Noah (cg supervisor)
 2014/I Pompeii (cg supervisor)
 2013 A Dream of Flying (Short) (visual effects supervisor)
 2013 Black Nativity (cg supervisor)
 2013 Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues (CG supervisor)
 2013 The Secret Life of Walter Mitty (cg supervisor - uncredited)
 2013 One Chance (cg supervisor)
 2013 The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones (CG supervisor)
 2007 Beowulf (CG supervisor)
 2006 Open Season (sequence supervisor)
 2004 The Polar Express (sequence supervisor)
 2003 The Haunted Mansion (technical director)
 2003 The Matrix Revolutions (technical director)
 2003 Seabiscuit (technical supervisor: SPI - uncredited)
 2003 The Matrix Reloaded (sequence technical director)
 2002 The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (technical director: SPI)
 2002 Stuart Little 2 (compositing artist)
 2001 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (technical director: SPI - uncredited)
 2000 Cast Away (bonsai compositor: SPI)
 2000 Hollow Man (match move lead)
 1999 Inspector Gadget (compositor: DQI)
 1998 Mighty Joe Young (digital compositor)
 1998 Armageddon (compositor: DQI)
 1998 Deep Rising (compositor: Dream Quest Images)
 1997 Switchback (2D digital artist: Todd-AO)
 1997 Jungle 2 Jungle (digital compositor - uncredited)
 1996 The Long Kiss Goodnight (digital artist: Todd-AO Digital Images)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jep Hill III
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed