Charlie Hill (I) (1951–2013)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62,345 this week
Trailer
1:34 | Trailer
Charlie Hill was born on July 6, 1951 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as Charles Allan Hill. He was an actor and writer, known for Impure Thoughts (1986), The Bionic Woman (1976) and Earthlings (1984). He was married to Lenora Hatathlie. He died on December 30, 2013 in Oneida, Wisconsin, USA. See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

See the TV shows set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Utopia" and Season 2 of "The Mandalorian."

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 78 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 511 people
created 15 Dec 2014
 
a list of 630 people
created 14 May 2014
 
a list of 1250 people
created 06 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlie Hill's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Impure Thoughts Bill Miller Sr.
(1986)
The Bionic Woman Tommy Littlehorse
(1978)
Earthlings Noah Greene
(1984)
Indian Time Actor
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2010 Native Century (TV Series)
- Pilot
 1997 Bobby's World (TV Series short)
- Generics and Indians (1997) ... (voice)
 1996 Moesha (TV Series)
Robert
- Road Trip (1996) ... Robert
 1995 Roseanne (TV Series)
Mr. Hill (DJ's Teacher)
- The Last Thursday in November (1995) ... Mr. Hill (DJ's Teacher)
 1993 North of 60 (TV Series)
Luke McNabb
- Arrangements (1993) ... Luke McNabb
 1989 Indian Time (TV Movie)
 1986 Impure Thoughts
Bill Miller Sr.
 1985 MacGruder and Loud (TV Series)
Spenser
- Cop Killer (1985) ... Spenser
 1984 Earthlings (TV Short)
Noah Greene
 1984 Harold of Orange (Short)
Harold Sinseer
 1980 The Big Show (TV Series)
Regular Performer
 1978 The Bionic Woman (TV Series)
Tommy Littlehorse
- Out of Body (1978) ... Tommy Littlehorse
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

While at university he was a member of the experimental Broom Street Theater Group. He also toured Europe as a member of the La MaMa Experimental Theater Group, which was based in New York City. See more »

Nickname:

Warrior of Comedy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed