Tommy Hilfiger


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,037 this week
Tommy Hilfiger was born on March 24, 1951 in Elmira, New York, USA as Thomas Jacob Hilfiger. He is an actor and producer, known for Zoolander 2 (2016), Zoolander (2001) and Ocean's Eight (2018). He has been married to Dee Ocleppo since December 12, 2008. They have one child. He was previously married to Susie Hilfiger. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Zoolander
Tue, Jan 25 1:00 AM PST on MTV2P (119)
Zoolander
Tue, Jan 25 2:48 PM PST on MTV2P (119)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 images
created 02 Jun 2017
 
a list of 281 people
created 17 Apr 2016
 
a list of 238 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 272 people
created 08 Apr 2017
 
a list of 260 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tommy Hilfiger's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Zoolander 2 Tommy Hilfiger
(2016)
Zoolander Tommy Hilfiger
(2001)
Ocean's Eight Tommy Hilfiger
(2018)
Frasier Robert
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2018 Ocean's Eight
Tommy Hilfiger
 2016 Zoolander 2
Tommy Hilfiger
 2001 Zoolander
Tommy Hilfiger
 1994 Frasier (TV Series)
Robert
- Frasier Crane's Day Off (1994) ... Robert (voice)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (67 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial with celebrities for Macy's ["The Magic of Macy's - Morning"] (2007) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Interviews | 6 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mr. Tommy Hilfiger

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Spouse:

Dee Ocleppo  (1 child) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Clothes aren't going to go out of style, ever. So he who has the most attractive offering at the right price at the right time in the right place will remain in business. See more »

Trivia:

Engaged to Dee Ocleppo [February 2008]. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed