STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 160,559 this week

Aaron Hildebrand


Aaron Hildebrand was born on October 20, 1980 in East Berlin, East Germany. He is known for his work on Look Who's Back (2015), Tatort (1970) and Weg! (2002). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aaron Hildebrand's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Look Who's Back Neonazi 1
(2015)
Tatort Ronny Maurer
(2009)
Weg! Sprayer
(2002)
Führer Ex Tommy
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2015 Look Who's Back
Neonazi 1
 2013 Five Years
Sebastian
 2003-2012 Leipzig Homicide (TV Series)
Andreas Wimmer / Fiete Metulski / Ralf Mende
- Leipzig kloppt (2012) ... Andreas Wimmer
- Vollgas (2006) ... Fiete Metulski
- Tödliche Falle (2003) ... Ralf Mende
 2010 Liebe ist nur ein Wort (TV Movie)
Walter
 2000-2009 Coast Guard (TV Series)
Jochen Seifert / Razze
- Nehmt Abschied Brüder (2009) ... Jochen Seifert
- Im Rausch der Freiheit (2000) ... Razze
 2009 Tatort (TV Series)
Ronny Maurer
- Schweinegeld (2009) ... Ronny Maurer
 2005-2009 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Kevin Bergmann / Axel Kapellski
- Genies unter sich (2009) ... Kevin Bergmann
- Brennpunkt Autobahn (2005) ... Axel Kapellski (as Aaron Tristan Hildebrand)
 2009 Lulu and Jimi
Rockabilly
 2008 Werther (TV Movie)
Wilhelm
 2008 Doctor's Diary (TV Series)
Karsten
- Frauen auf dem Ärzteball (2008) ... Karsten
 2001-2008 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Torben Witt / Bori Henn / Benno Maschmann
- Neben der Spur (2008) ... Torben Witt
- Eine Sache des Vertrauens (2006) ... Bori Henn
- Nachtgestalten (2001) ... Benno Maschmann (as Aaron Tristan Hildebrand)
 2008 The Miracle of Berlin (TV Movie)
Krumme
 2008 Berlin am Meer
Peter
 2007 Mein Mörder kommt zurück (TV Movie)
Marcus Steiner
 2006-2007 Silent Hunt (TV Series)
Eddie
- Farbwechsel (2007)
- Schneewittchen (2006) ... Eddie
 2007 An die Grenze (TV Movie)
Fisch
 2007 R.I.S (TV Series)
Karsten Lange
- Die Reiter der Apokalypse (2007) ... Karsten Lange
 2007 Special Unit (TV Series)
Jürgen Kratt
- Abgewiesen (2007) ... Jürgen Kratt
 2006 SOKO Wismar (TV Series)
Ronnie Gerster
- Halbe Volte (2006) ... Ronnie Gerster
 2006 Arme Millionäre (TV Series)
Fred
- Geld regiert die Welt (2006) ... Fred
 2006 Die Wache (TV Series)
Artan
- Der Blender (2006) ... Artan
 2006 Die Sturmflut (TV Movie)
Assistent (uncredited)
 2005 In the Name of the Law (TV Series)
Jan Götz
- Hotline (2005) ... Jan Götz
 2005 Der Dicke (TV Series)
Walter
- Der Preis der Ehre (2005) ... Walter
- Kleine Fische (2005) ... Walter
 2004 Blutstau (Short)
 2004/II Blind (Short)
Goran
 2004 Experiment Bootcamp (TV Movie)
Marek
 2003 Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall (TV Series)
Tom
- Auf Liebe und Tod (2003) ... Tom
 2003 Ein starkes Team (TV Series)
Mirko Krause
- Blutsbande (2003) ... Mirko Krause
 2002 Führer Ex
Tommy
 2002 Weg!
Sprayer
 2001 Der Schuß (TV Movie)
Quendrin Osmani (as Aaron Tristan Hildebrand)
 2001 Never Mind the Wall
Meise
 2001 The Peppercorns (TV Series)
Radke
- Hooligans (2001) ... Radke (as Aaron Tristan Hildebrand)
 2000 No More School
Sascha (as Aaron Tristan Hildebrand)
 2000 Der Ausbruch (Short)
Felix (as Aaron Tristan Hildebrand)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Aaron T. Hildebrand | Aaron Tristan Hildebrand

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed