No photo available. Represent Konsta Hietanen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 134,591 this week

Konsta Hietanen

Konsta Hietanen was born on July 20, 1984 in Lahti, Finland. He is an actor, known for Poika ja ilves (1998), Valmentaja (2018) and Kylmäverisesti sinun (2000). See full bio »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Konsta Hietanen's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1998)
Valmentaja Minnesota-ohjaaja
(2018)
Kylmäverisesti sinun Janne Halme
(2000)
Remontti Iiro
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2018 Valmentaja
Minnesota-ohjaaja
 2005 Laura kaupungissa (TV Series)
Pauli
 2004 Laura kesäleirillä (TV Series)
Pauli
 2003 Remontti (TV Series)
Iiro
- Episode #1.9 (2003) ... Iiro
- Episode #1.8 (2003) ... Iiro (voice)
 2000 Pako punaisten päämajasta (TV Movie)
 2000 Kylmäverisesti sinun (TV Series)
Janne Halme
- Tiedän paikan armahan (2000) ... Janne Halme
 1998 Poika ja ilves
Tommy
 1998 Konstan koukkuja (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1999 BumtsiBum! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.19 (1999) ... Himself
 1998 Pictionary (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 8 August 1998 (1998) ... Himself
 1995 Tuhkaa ja timantteja (TV Series)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

1995: Dubbing voice of Babe in the Finnish post-synchronized version of Chris Noonan's Babe (1995) (Babe - urhea passu).

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Continues his football career in FC Kuusankoski, which will play in the Finnish 2nd division for the 2005 season. See more »

Nickname:

Kone

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed