No photo available. Represent Tabea Heynig? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 759,989 this week

Tabea Heynig

Tabea Heynig was born on July 18, 1970 in Mannheim, Germany as Tabea Marianne Emmy Elisabeth Penimore Heynig. She is an actress, known for Verbotene Liebe (1995), Operation Bluebird (1999) and Vinzent (2004). See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 1738 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tabea Heynig's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Verbotene Liebe
Verbotene Liebe Anne Siebert
(2006-2007)
Operation Bluebird
(1999)
Vinzent
Vinzent Rose
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2007-2018 Unter uns (TV Series)
Britta Schönfeld / Britta Sturm
- Optimismus (2018) ... Britta Sturm
- Segen (2018) ... Britta Sturm
- Folgen der Intrige (2018) ... Britta Sturm
- Romantischer Abend (2018) ... Britta Sturm
- Aufschub (2018) ... Britta Sturm
 2010 The News (Short)
Anchorwoman
 2008 Wilsberg (TV Series)
- Filmriss (2008)
 2006-2007 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Anne Siebert
- Episode #1.2913 (2007) ... Anne Siebert (credit only)
- Episode #1.2912 (2007) ... Anne Siebert
- Episode #1.2911 (2007) ... Anne Siebert
- Episode #1.2910 (2007) ... Anne Siebert
- Episode #1.2907 (2007) ... Anne Siebert
 2006 Zwei Engel für Amor (TV Series)
Gwineth
- Liebe und Babies (2006) ... Gwineth
 2006 Zucker im Blut (Short)
Businesswoman
 2004 Vinzent
Rose
 2002 Die Freunde der Freunde (TV Movie)
Katrin
 2002 Forsthaus Falkenau (TV Series)
Kommilitonin
- Florian greift ein (2002) ... Kommilitonin
 2001 Ein Sommertraum (TV Movie)
Kate
 2001 100 Pro
Tanja
 2000 Samt und Seide (TV Series)
Natalie Seiler
 1999 Operation Bluebird (Short)
Hertwig
 1999 Zugriff (TV Series)
Marlies Bauer
- Karriere einer Leiche (1999) ... Marlies Bauer
 1999 Der gerade Weg (TV Movie)
Meike
 1999 Unser Lehrer Doktor Specht (TV Series)
Krankenschwester
- Vater unser (1999) ... Krankenschwester
 1998 Aus heiterem Himmel (TV Series)
Chicky
- Nackte Tatsachen (1998) ... Chicky
 1998 Zwei Brüder (TV Series)
 1997 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
Jutta Steffens
- Im Netz der Spinne (1997) ... Jutta Steffens
 1997 Wildbach (TV Series)
Sabine
- Tödliche Fehler (1997) ... Sabine
 1997 Die Sexfalle (TV Movie)
 1996 Schwurgericht (TV Series)
Nicole Mühlberger
- Angst!/Online in den Tod (1996) ... Nicole Mühlberger
 1995 Angst (TV Movie)
Nicole Mühlberger
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tabsi

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed