No photo available. Represent Christian Heyne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,482,368 this week

Christian Heyne (I)

Born in 1960 in Munich, Chris Heyne found his way to music at an early age. He started learning to play the piano and guitar at the age of 5, first steps into composing followed in various projects with bands and ensembles of diverse styles. Through his work as a sound engineer, he met many film composers, which influenced his decision to study ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 615 people
created 22 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christian Heyne's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2006)
Vision Composer
(2009)
Jane's Journey Composer
(2010)
Der Eisbär Sound Department
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (28 credits)
 2014 Berlin layers of movement (TV Movie) (completed)
 2003-2011 The Duo (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Liebe und Tod (2011)
- Herzflimmern (2005)
- Stiller Tod (2003) ... (as Chris Heyne)
 2011 Pickels in a pickle (Short)
 2011 Kinderspiel (Short)
 2010 Die Schwester (TV Movie)
 2010 Jane's Journey (Documentary)
 2009 Vision
 2008 Die Geschichte vom Brandner Kaspar (as Chris Heyne)
 2008 Die Gustloff (TV Movie)
 2007 Späte Aussicht (TV Movie)
 2007 Tatort (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Unter uns (2007)
 2005-2007 Sex & More (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- Stellungsspiel (2007)
- Ja, ich will (2007)
- Mann gesucht! (2007)
- Falsche Helden (2007)
 2006 In the Name of Love (TV Movie) (as Chris Heyne)
 2004 So fühlt sich Liebe an (TV Movie)
 2004 Bergkristall
 2004 Sevda heißt Liebe (Short)
 2004 Abgefahren (as Chris Heyne)
 2003 Lassie (Short)
 2002 Die Rückkehr (TV Movie) (as Chris Heyne)
 2002 Der Freund meiner Mutter (TV Movie) (as Chris Heyne)
 2001 Boran (as Chris Heyne)
 2001 Short6 (segment "The Periwig-Maker ")
 1999 In the Ghetto (Short) (as Chris Heyne)
 1999 The Periwig-Maker (Short) (as Chris Heyne)
 1986 Versteckte Liebe (as Chris Heyne)
Show Show Sound department (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Chris Dietz | Chris Heyne | Hans-Christian Heyne | Krishan Heyne
Edit

Did You Know?

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed