No photo available. Represent Claude Heymann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 182,659 this week

Claude Heymann (1907–1994)

Claude Heymann was born in 1907 in Paris, France. He was an assistant director and director, known for Adieu Paris (1952), La belle image (1951) and Victor (1951). He died in 1994 in Paris. See full bio »

Born:

in Paris, France

Died:

(age 87) in Paris, France

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 120 people
created 21 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claude Heymann's work have you seen?

Known For

Adieu Paris
Adieu Paris Director
(1952)
La belle image
La belle image Director
(1951)
Victor
Victor Director
(1951)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (15 credits)
 1950 Sins of Pompeii (assistant director)
 1937 Le choc en retour (assistant director)
 1936 A Day in the Country (Short) (assistant director - uncredited)
 1934 J'ai une idée (assistant director)
 1931 Mam'zelle Nitouche (assistant director)
 1931 La Chienne (assistant director: pre-production - uncredited)
 1931 Le collier (Short) (assistant director)
 1931 On purge bébé (assistant director)
 1931 Le blanc et le noir (assistant director)
 1930 La meilleure bobonne (Short) (assistant director)
 1930 L'Age d'Or (assistant director - as Heyman)
 1930 La route est belle (assistant director)
 1929 Deux balles au coeur (Short) (assistant director)
 1928 Tire au flanc (assistant director)
 1928 La petite marchande d'allumettes (Short) (assistant director)
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Production manager (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

C. Heymann | Heyman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of French journalist Danièle Heymann

Contribute to This Page