No photo available. Represent Jon Hewitt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,854 this week

Jon Hewitt (I)

Jon Hewitt was born in 1959 in Wodonga, Victoria, Australia. He is a director and writer, known for Acolytes (2008), Darklovestory (2006) and Redball (1999). He has been married to Belinda McClory since January 30, 1999. See full bio »
1 photo »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 59 people
created 02 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Hewitt's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Acolytes Director
(2008)
Darklovestory Director
(2006)
Redball Director
(1999)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chi Chi Bataille

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed