No photo available. Represent Jimmy Heung? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 729,669 this week

Jimmy Heung (–2014)

Jimmy Heung was born as Wa Sing Heung. He is known for his work on Casino Raiders (1989), Fatal Bet (1989) and God of Gamblers (1989). He was married to Duanmu Yingzi. He died on November 20, 2014 in Beijing, China. See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 782 people
created 07 Feb 2014
 
a list of 635 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy Heung's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Casino Raiders Producer
(1989)
Fatal Bet Producer
(1989)
God of Gamblers Miscellaneous Crew
(1989)
From Beijing with Love Miscellaneous Crew
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (35 credits)
 2000 Huang Ying da zhan A La Ding (Video) (presenter)
 1996 Zhuang nan san shi jiu (presenter)
 1995 My Father is a Hero (presenter)
 1994 Dei juk loi haak (TV Movie) (presenter)
 1994 Shen feng Miao Cui Hua (presenter)
 1994 From Beijing with Love (presenter)
 1993 Bei mei (presenter)
 1993 Hei bao (presenter)
 1993 Hitman Blues (presenter)
 1993 Hu hua qing kuang (presenter)
 1993 Sheng gang da zhui ji (presenter)
 1993 Te yi nu peng you (presenter)
 1993 Perfect Exchange (presenter)
 1993 Flirting Scholar (presenter)
 1993 Last Hero in China (presenter)
 1993 Fight Back to School III (presenter)
 1992 Mo gui qing ren (presenter)
 1992 Te qu zhuo cao er ren zu (presenter)
 1992 King of Beggars (presenter - as Wa-sing Heung)
 1992 Invincible (presenter)
 1992 Royal Tramp II (presenter)
 1992 Royal Tramp (presenter - as Wa-sing Heung)
 1991 Dances with Dragon (presenter)
 1991 God of Gamblers III: Back to Shanghai (presenter - as Heung Wah Sing)
 1991 Fight Back to School (presenter)
 1991 Casino Raiders II (presenter)
 1990 Ma deng ru lai shen zhang (presenter)
 1989 God of Gamblers (presenter)
 1988 Hao nu shi ba jia (planner)
 1988 Hei xin gui (presenter)
 1984 Da xiao bu liang (presenter)
 1978 Za ma (presenter)
Show Show Producer (26 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Conan Han | Wa Sing Heung | Wa-sing Heung | Wha Sing Heung | Heung Wah Sing | Heung Wa Sing | Jimmy Heung Wa Sing
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1984, he and his brother, Charles Heung, founded the Win's Group production company in Hong Kong. See more »

Nickname:

Dragon Head

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed