STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 121,162 this week

Greg Hetson


Greg Hetson was born on June 29, 1960 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He has been married to Alia since 2011. See full bio »
1 video »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greg Hetson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Repo Man Nightclub Band Member
(1984)
Pathology Soundtrack
(2008)
Sid and Nancy Soundtrack
(1986)
Surf II Soundtrack
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game) (writer: "Rock House")
 2008 Pathology (writer: "Parade of the Horribles")
 2007 Punk's Not Dead (Documentary) (writer: "Back Up Against the Wall")
 2005 Tony Hawk's American Wasteland (Video Game) (performer: "Wild In the Streets")
 1992 Bad Religion: Along the Way (Video) (writer: "Frogger")
 1988 Tapeheads (writer: "Beat Me Senseless")
 1986 Sid and Nancy (writer: "Love Kills" - as Hetson)
 1984 Repo Man (writer: "Coup D'Etat")
 1984 Surf II (writer: "Moral Majority")
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Circle Jerks | Circle Jerks
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Founding member of legendary punk bands Circle Jerks and Redd Kross. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed