STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,522 this week

Mindy Hester


Mindy Hester was born on June 3, 1969. She is an actress, known for Rudy (1993), Wing Commander: Prophecy (1997) and The Distance (2000). See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2926 people
created 02 Apr 2014
 
a list of 3743 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 
a list of 1370 people
created 27 Sep 2011
 
a list of 800 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1592 people
created 01 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mindy Hester's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rudy Pick-up Girl
(1993)
Wing Commander: Prophecy Lt. Cdr. Aurora Finley
(1997)
The Distance Sister
(2000)
Cupid Actress
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2000 The Distance
Sister
 1999 Cupid (TV Series)
 1998 USA High (TV Series)
Young Woman
- Buddies (1998) ... Young Woman
 1997 Wing Commander: Prophecy (Video Game)
Lt. Cdr. Aurora Finley
 1997 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series)
Jody Phillips
- Drew vs. the Pig (1997) ... Jody Phillips
 1997 Family Matters (TV Series)
Sara Sue Pettyjohn
- Dumb Belle of the Ball (1997) ... Sara Sue Pettyjohn
 1996 Townies (TV Series)
Megan
- I'm with Stupid (1996) ... Megan
 1995 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Mary
- The Feminine Critique (1995) ... Mary
 1993 Missing Persons (TV Series)
Mary Sullivan
- Cabe... What Kind of Name Is That? (1993) ... Mary Sullivan
 1993 Rudy
Pick-up Girl
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Singer/Songwriter in Chicago since 2001, lead singer of Mindy Hester & The Time Outs, a rock parody band for kids. Winner of 2 KMA's for Best Song & Best Album for the 2008 release "Juice Box Hero".

Alternate Names:

Mindy Jacobs
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has been teaching, playing and recording music in her Chicago studio, Max Trax, as a solo artist and with her band Mindy Hester & The Time Outs!. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed