No photo available. Represent Kit Hesketh-Harvey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,471 this week

Kit Hesketh-Harvey

Kit Hesketh-Harvey was born on April 30, 1957 in Malawi, Central Africa as Christopher John Hesketh-Harvey. He is an actor and writer, known for Maurice (1987), Chelmsford 123 (1988) and The Vicar of Dibley (1994). He has been married to Catherine Rabett since June 1986. They have two children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kit Hesketh-Harvey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Maurice Writer
(1987)
Chelmsford 123 Ambassador
(1988)
(1994)
A Word in your Era Vita Sackville-West
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1998 The Entertainment Game (TV Series)
Presenter
- Episode #1.14 (1998) ... Presenter (as Kit and the Widow)
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... Presenter (as Kit and the Widow)
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Presenter (as Kit and the Widow)
 1992 A Word in your Era (TV Series)
Vita Sackville-West
- Episode #1.2 (1992) ... Vita Sackville-West
 1988 Chelmsford 123 (TV Series)
Ambassador
- Peeled Grapes and Pedicures (1988) ... Ambassador
 1988 The Management (TV Series)
Presenter
- The Arrest (1988) ... Presenter
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

James McConnel and his musical, "Orlando," was performed at the Guildhall School of Music and Drama in London, England with Jason Smith, Susanna Day, Julie Gossage, Conleth Hill, Emma Rice, and Lennie James in the cast. Michael Simpson was director. John Owen Edwards was musical director. Jason Carr and Michael Haslam were ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Kit & The Widow | Kit & the Widow | Kit and The Widow | Kit and the Widow
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Two children - Augusta Grace Hesketh-Harvey (b. 30 December 1987) and Rollo Constantine Rabett Hesketh-Harvey (b. 27 May 1990) - with Catherine Rabett.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed