STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,357 this week

Theodore Hesburgh (1917–2015)


Theodore Hesburgh was born on May 25, 1917 in Syracuse, New York, USA as Theodore Martin Hesburgh. He was an actor, known for Rudy (1993), Biography (1987) and A Parliament of Souls (1994). He died on February 26, 2015 in Notre Dame, Indiana, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 07 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Theodore Hesburgh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rudy Priest
(1993)
Biography Himself
(1999)
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1993 Rudy
Priest
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1999 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Ann Landers: America's Confidante (1999) ... Himself
 1994 A Parliament of Souls (TV Series documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2015 Onward Notre Dame: New Beginnings (TV Movie)
Himself - President, University of Note Dame
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The happiest day of my life was when I was ordained a Catholic priest.

Trivia:

Is listed in the Guiness Book of World Records as having the most honorary degrees with 150. See more »

Nickname:

Father Ted

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed