No photo available. Represent Rudolph Herzog? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,667 this week

Rudolph Herzog

Rudolph Herzog was born in 1973 as Rudolph Amos Achmed. He is a producer and writer, known for Abora - Letzte Position Atlantik (2008), The Heist (2004) and Amundsen - Lost in the Arctic (2010). See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rudolph Herzog's work have you seen?

Known For

The Heist Producer
(2004)
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2014 The Paedophile Next Door (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2014 The President (co-producer)
 2010 Erklär mir Liebe (Documentary) (producer)
 2007-2008 Galileo Mystery (TV Series) (series producer - 6 episodes)
- Frankenstein - Die wahre Geschichte (2008) ... (series producer)
- Gibt es Zombies wirklich? (2007) ... (series producer)
- Akte PSI - Können Hellseher Verbrechen klären? (2007) ... (series producer)
- D'Artagnan und das Geheimnis der eisernen Maske (2007) ... (series producer)
- Das Ninja-Geheimnis (2007) ... (series producer)
 2004 The Heist (TV Series) (producer)
 2004 The White Diamond (Documentary) (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Rudolf Herzog
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Werner Herzog and Martje Grohmann.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed