No photo available. Represent Ed Herzog? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,288 this week

Ed Herzog

Ed Herzog was born on November 5, 1965 in Calw, Germany. He is a director and writer, known for Ku'damm Security (1998), Leberkäsjunkie (2019) and Sauerkrautkoma (2018). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 86 people
created 23 Mar 2016
 
a list of 508 people
created 07 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ed Herzog's work have you seen?
5 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ku'damm Security Director
(1998)
Leberkäsjunkie Director
(2019)
Sauerkrautkoma Director
(2018)
Police Call 110 Director
(2009-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (24 credits)
 2021 3 1/2 Stunden (TV Movie)
 2019 Fatal Plan (TV Movie)
 2009-2017 Tatort (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Der wüste Gobi (2017)
- Côte d'Azur (2015)
- Herz aus Eis (2009)
 2009-2013 Police Call 110 (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Wolfsland (2013)
- Alles Lüge (2009)
 2007-2010 Under Suspicion (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Brubeck (2008)
- Hase und Igel (2007)
 2006 Schwesterherz
 2005 Almost Heaven
 2002 Bloch (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Schwarzer Staub (2002)
 1998 Ku'damm Security (Short)
 1996 Happy Weekend
 1994 Eine Schürze aus Speck (Short)
 1992 Hunger (Short) (co-director)
 1988 Danger in Paradise (Short) (co-director)
 1988 Menschen im Hof (Short) (co-director - as Eddy Herzog)
 1984 Der Fahnder (TV Series)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eddie Herzog | Eddi Herzog | Eddy Herzog

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed