No photo available. Represent Isabell Hertel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 78,073 this week

Isabell Hertel

Isabell Hertel was born on August 9, 1973 in Baden-Baden, Baden-Württemberg, Germany. She is an actress, known for Die Wache (1994), Unter uns (1994) and Goldene Zeiten - Bittere Zeiten (1981). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
list image
a list of 4 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isabell Hertel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Die Wache Daniela Färber
(1997)
Unter uns Ute Kiefer / Ute Fink / Ute Weigel
(1995-2019)
Im Namen des Gesetzes Tanja Hombach
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1995-2019 Unter uns (TV Series)
Ute Kiefer / Ute Fink / Ute Weigel
- Öffentlichen Anfeindungen (2019) ... Ute Kiefer
- Die Wette mit Roswitha (2019) ... Ute Kiefer
- Große Sorgen um Amelie (2019) ... Ute Kiefer
- Vollkommen verknallt (2019) ... Ute Kiefer
- Ringos Plan scheitert (2019) ... Ute Kiefer
 2008 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Giselle
- Die Leibwächter (2008) ... Giselle (uncredited)
 2005 Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV Series)
Tanja Hombach
- Hardliner (2005) ... Tanja Hombach
 1997 Die Wache (TV Series)
Daniela Färber
- Alte Meister (1997) ... Daniela Färber
 1981 Goldene Zeiten - Bittere Zeiten (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2008 Das perfekte Promi-Dinner (TV Series)
Herself
 1999 Unter uns: Die Highlights (TV Movie)
Herself / Ute Kiefer
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1998-2006 Unter uns (TV Series)
Ute Kiefer / Ute Weigel
- Episode #1.2763 (2006) ... Ute Weigel
- Episode #1.1006 (1999) ... Ute Kiefer (uncredited)
- Episode #1.768 (1998) ... Ute Kiefer (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3¾" (1.62 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bella

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed