STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,021 this week

Orel Hershiser


Orel Hershiser was born on September 16, 1958 in Buffalo, New York, USA as Orel Leonard Hershiser IV. He has been married to Dana Deaver since December 24, 2010. He was previously married to Jamie Byars. See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 299 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 
a list of 1356 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 
a list of 5216 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Orel Hershiser's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

1988 National League Championship Series Self - Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher
(1988)
My Oh My! Self
(1996)
1995 American League Championship Series Self - Cleveland Indians Pitcher
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1991 Voices That Care (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Voices That Care")
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1988 he broke Don Drysdale's famous record of 58 2/3 consecutive scoreless innings and now holds the record with 59. See more »

Nickname:

Bulldog

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed