No photo available. Represent Rolf Herricht? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 623,808 this week

Rolf Herricht (1927–1981)

Rolf Herricht was born on October 5, 1927 in Magdeburg, Germany as Rolf Oskar Ewald Günter Herricht. He was an actor, known for Maxe Baumann (1976), Der Weihnachtsmann heißt Willi (1969) and Beloved White Mouse (1964). He was married to Christa. He died on August 23, 1981 in East Berlin, East Germany. See full bio »
1 photo »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 23 Apr 2016
 
a list of 183 people
created 19 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rolf Herricht's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Maxe Baumann
Maxe Baumann Ferdinand Holz / Ferdinand Mischke / Fridolin Holz / Fridolin Mischke
(1976-1980)
Der Weihnachtsmann heißt Willi
Der Weihnachtsmann heißt Willi Weihnachtsmann Willi
(1969)
Beloved White Mouse
Beloved White Mouse Fritz Bachmann
(1964)
Keine Hochzeit ohne Ernst
(1976)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (55 credits)
 1982 Geschichten übern Gartenzaun (TV Series)
Friedhelm Kunze
- Hundstage (1982) ... Friedhelm Kunze
- Vertrauen ist gut (1982) ... Friedhelm Kunze
- Die Bäume schlagen aus (1982) ... Friedhelm Kunze
- Ein warmer Regen (1982) ... Friedhelm Kunze
 1976-1980 Maxe Baumann (TV Series)
Ferdinand Holz / Ferdinand Mischke / Fridolin Mischke / ...
- Max in Moritzhagen (1980) ... Ferdinand Mischke
- Überraschung für Max (1979) ... Ferdinand Mischke
- Max auf Reisen (1978) ... Ferdinand Holz / Fridolin Mischke
- Keine Ferien für Max (1977) ... Ferdinand Holz / Fridolin Holz
- Ferien ohne Ende (1976) ... Ferdinand Holz
 1980 The Lion Carpenter
Ralf Keul
 1978-1979 Rentner haben niemals Zeit (TV Series)
Herr Locke
- Die Kur (1979) ... Herr Locke
- Der Schandfleck (1979) ... Herr Locke
- Huckelkuchen (1979) ... Herr Locke
- Der Ring (1979) ... Herr Locke
- Das Gipsbein (1979) ... Herr Locke
 1978 Du und icke und Berlin (TV Movie)
Harald Pfitzner
 1978 Ein Hahn im Korb (TV Movie)
Egon Klemmer
 1977 Urlaub nach Prospekt (TV Movie)
Gerd Rohloff
 1977 Ehe man Ehefrau bleibt (TV Movie)
Peter
 1977 Umwege ins Glück (TV Movie)
Alfons Ziesecke
 1977 Der rasende Roland (TV Movie)
Alfons Bühnau
 1977 DEFA-Disko 77
Paul
 1976 Keine Hochzeit ohne Ernst (TV Movie)
Jack Worthing
 1976 Frauen sind Männersache (TV Movie)
Norbert Reuter
 1976 Heute Ruhetag (TV Movie)
Nikolaus Plaschke
 1976 Fürs ganze Leben (TV Movie)
Rolf Breithaupt
 1975 Mein lieber Kokuschinsky (TV Movie)
Peter Grützmacher
 1974 Alle Haare wieder (TV Movie)
Rolf Spärlich - Friseur
 1974 Schultze mit tz (TV Movie)
Peter Schultze
 1974 So eine Frau...! (TV Movie)
Theo Stolper
 1973 Ein gewisser Katulla (TV Movie)
Robert Katulla
 1973 Nicht schummeln, Liebling
Kulturrat Eduard Groß
 1972 Der Mann seiner Frau (TV Movie)
Akos Zolyom
 1972 Chyornye sukhari
Rüschi
 1972 Der Mann, der nach der Oma kam
Günter Piesold
 1971 Husaren in Berlin
Augustin
 1970 Ein Jahr voll Musik (TV Movie)
Fotoreporter Rolf
 1970 Der Schein trügt (TV Movie)
Eduard Engel
 1969 Der Weihnachtsmann heißt Willi
Weihnachtsmann Willi
 1969 Tolle Tage (TV Movie)
Rolf Hurtig
 1969 Rendezvous mit Unbekannt (TV Mini-Series)
Segelfluglehrer Baumann
- Segelflugstunden (1969) ... Segelfluglehrer Baumann
 1969 Seine Hoheit - Genosse Prinz
Bruno, der Maler
 1969 Mit mir nicht, Madam!
Hasselhuhn
 1968 12 Uhr mittags kommt der Boß
Leutnant Kunze
 1967 Meine Freundin Sybille
Hurtig
 1966 Hände hoch oder ich schieße
Leutnant Holms
 1966 Drei leichte Fälle (TV Movie)
Hubert Müller
 1965 Nichts als Sünde
Fernsehreporter
 1965 Muss das sein? (TV Movie)
Peter Teubert
 1965 Der Reserveheld
Ralf Horricht
 1964 Beloved White Mouse
Fritz Bachmann
 1963 Das Stacheltier - Die Heilige und ihr Narr (Short)
Herr Stein, betrunkener Gast
 1963 For Eyes Only
Max
 1963 Komm mit mir nach Montevideo (TV Movie)
Siegmund Markgraf
 1962 Das Stacheltier - Man lernt nie aus (Short)
Jochen
 1962 Was halten Sie von Musik? (TV Movie)
Egon
 1962 On the Sunny Side
Wettpartner
 1961 Kater Lampe (TV Movie)
Seifert, Gemeindediener
 1961 Gastspiel im Dschungel (TV Movie)
Reporter
 1960 Seilergasse 8
Kurt Lisowski
 1960 2 x Madeleine (TV Movie)
 1960 Musterknaben
Edwin Schüch
 1959 Bevor der Blitz einschlägt
Manfred, Lokomotivbauer
 1959 Wie die Wilden (TV Movie)
Kolja
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Pralinentafel (196?)

Alternate Names:

Herricht & Preil
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Died directly on Stage during a Performance of "Kiss me Kate" in Berlin.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed