STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 40,273 this week

Trude Herr (1927–1991)


Trude Herr was born on May 4, 1927 in Cologne, Germany. She was an actress and director, known for Jakob und Rahel (1965), Geschichten aus der Heimat (1983) and Scheidung op Kölsch (1981). She was previously married to Ahmed M'Barek. She died on March 15, 1991 in Lauris, Vaucluse, France. See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 3675 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 30 people
created 03 Aug 2019
 
a list of 203 people
created 26 Apr 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Trude Herr's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jakob und Rahel Director
(1965)
Geschichten aus der Heimat Zilli (ep.: Das Sonderangebot)
(1984)
(1983)
Scheidung op Kölsch Katharina Engel
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (49 credits)
 1984 Die Millionärin (TV Movie)
Sophie Schmitz
 1984 Geschichten aus der Heimat (TV Series)
Zilli (ep.: Das Sonderangebot)
 1984 Fröhliches Beileid (TV Movie)
Marianne Müller
 1983 Frankenstein's Mother-in-Law (TV Movie)
Gloria Gleuel
 1981 Scheidung op Kölsch (TV Movie)
Katharina Engel
 1976 Tango - Tango (TV Movie)
 1971 Die tollen Tanten schlagen zu
Trude Moll
 1971 Hurra, bei uns geht's rund
Frau Knoll
 1967 Heubodengeflüster
Trude Dorn
 1967 Schwabinger Vorstadtbrettl (TV Series)
Braut / Rheinische Walküre
- Episode #1.2 (1967) ... Braut / Rheinische Walküre
 1967 Die Rudi Carrell Show (TV Series)
Schiedsrichterin Frau Kreitlein
- Stadthalle/Sportschau (1967) ... Schiedsrichterin Frau Kreitlein
 1966 Rhein-Melodie - Wein, Gesang und gute Laune (TV Movie)
Neureiche Dame
 1965 Ein Tag voll Musik (TV Movie)
 1964 Das siebente Opfer
Molly Dobson
 1964 In the Wild West
Joana Stanton
 1964 Unsere tollen Tanten in der Südsee
Aglaja Schultz
 1964 Die ganze Welt ist himmelblau
Frau Kiekebusch
 1963 Mit besten Empfehlungen
Juliane Kahr, seine Schwester
 1963 Sing, aber spiel nicht mit mir
Sängerin Trude Herr
 1962 The 42nd Heaven
Frau Beifleiß
 1962 Fernseh-Premiere in Runzendorf (TV Movie)
 1962 Bier, Peseten und Trompeten (TV Movie)
 1962 Drei Liebesbriefe aus Tirol
Isolde Spieß
 1962 Café Oriental
Valentine
 1961 Im schwarzen Rössl
Maxie Sperling
 1961 Unsere tollen Tanten
Edeltraut
 1961 Robert and Bertram
Klara Ziegel
 1961 Adieu, Lebewohl, Goodbye
Tilli Adler
 1961 Immer Ärger mit dem Bett
Erna Meyer
 1960 O sole mio
Frau Wellmax
 1960 Immer will ich dir gehören
Frieda Bollinger
 1960 Schlager-Raketen
Sängerin / Self
 1960 The Last Pedestrian
Frau im Zug
 1960 Marina
Trude Pippes
 1960 Conny und Peter machen Musik
Miss Nordsee
 1959 Drillinge an Bord
Lady Zocker
 1959 Du bist wunderbar
Madeleine
 1959 Natürlich die Autofahrer
Frau Rumberg, Fahrlehrerin
 1959 Alle Tage ist kein Sonntag
Fanny Knöbel
 1955 Zwangseinweisung (TV Movie)
Köchin Anna
 1955 Der verkaufte Grossvater (TV Movie)
Magd Billa
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (20 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Height:

5' 1½" (1.56 m)

Spouse:

Ahmed M'Barek  (divorced)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As her father was member of the communist party, the Nazis imprisoned him in a concentration camp until 1945. See more »

Nickname:

Pummelchen See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed