No photo available. Represent Julián Hernández? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 76,843 this week

Julián Hernández (III)

Julián Hernández was born in 1960 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as Julián Hernández Rodríguez-Cebral. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julián Hernández's work have you seen?

Known For

Off
Off Dr. Fischer
(2002)
Paco y Veva
Paco y Veva Soundtrack
El año de la garrapata
(2004)
Heroína
Heroína Soundtrack
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2018 Fariña (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- 1990 (2018) ... (writer: "De hoy no pasa" - as Julián Hernández Rodríguez Cebral)
- 1986 (2018) ... (writer: "España se droga")
 2018 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #6.14 (2018) ... (writer: "Bailaré sobre tu tumba")
  Ochéntame... otra vez (TV Series documentary) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2015) (writer - 1 episode, 2015)
- El arte de provocar (2015) ... (lyrics: "Alégrame el día", "Dios salve al Conselleiro (Dios salve al lehendakari)") / (writer: "Cuánta puta y yo qué viejo")
 2009 Pichis (Short) (writer: "Bailaré sobre tu tumba" - as Julián Hernández Rodríguez-Cebral)
 2007 La tele de tu vida (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... (writer: "Ayatolah")
 2005 Heroína (writer: "Bailaré sobre tu tumba")
 2004 El año de la garrapata (lyrics: "A casa", "Como me ves te verás", "Tener un talismán") / (music: "A casa", "Como me ves te verás", "Tener un talismán")
 2004 Paco y Veva (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Año nuevo, vida nueva (2004) ... (writer: "Bailaré sobre tu tumba")
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Spain]

Alternate Names:

Transportes Hernández y Sanjurjo | Siniestro Total
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Galician singer and songwriter of the music band Siniestro Total.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial