Keith Hernandez (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,579 this week
Keith Hernandez was born on October 20, 1953 in San Francisco, California, USA. He is an actor, known for The Yards (2000), Barracuda (2013) and Law & Order (1990). He was previously married to Kai Thompson and Susan Broecker. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Yards
Fri, Dec 10 4:00 PM PST on TMCX (572)
The Scout
Sun, Dec 12 3:17 AM PST on STZENC (609)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 29 Sep 2020
 
a list of 40 people
created 12 Aug 2019
 
a list of 350 people
created 18 Sep 2020
 
a list of 17 people
created 30 Dec 2019
 
a list of 407 people
created 26 Oct 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keith Hernandez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

The Yards Baseball Celebrity
(2000)
Barracuda Dudley's Husband
(2013)
Law & Order Drew Harding
(1994)
The Scout Keith Hernandez
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2018 Billions (TV Series)
Keith Hernandez
- Elmsley Count (2018) ... Keith Hernandez
 2013 Barracuda
Dudley's Husband
 2000 The Yards
Baseball Celebrity
 1992-1998 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Keith Hernandez
- The Finale (1998) ... Keith Hernandez
- The Boyfriend (1992) ... Keith Hernandez
 1994 The Scout
Keith Hernandez
 1994 Law & Order (TV Series)
Drew Harding
- Wager (1994) ... Drew Harding
 1993 Ghostwriter (TV Series)
Mr. Richards
- Building Bridges: Part 4 (1993) ... Mr. Richards
- Building Bridges: Part 3 (1993) ... Mr. Richards
- Building Bridges: Part 2 (1993) ... Mr. Richards
- Building Bridges: Part 1 (1993) ... Mr. Richards
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

First baseman for the New York Mets. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Keith 'Barlow' Hernandez

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Spouse:

Kai Thompson  (divorced) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the passing of Elaine Kaufman] She's the one who prodded me to get going when I retired. She told me that I was too talented to sit on my duff and not do anything. I was shocked, because all our conversations before had been social and friendly. But this was like a mother to her son: 'Get off your lazy butt and do something! Don't let this go to waste!'

Trivia:

Keith has been an active and faithful crusader in the battle against Alzheimer's. He lost his mother to the disease in 1989, and has for years since worker tirelessly on behalf of those with Alzheimer's and their families. He is the chairman of the annual "Field of Dreams" gala, a star-studded fund-raiser for Brooklyn's Cobble Hill Health Center, an assisted-living facility for the elderly. Many ... See more »

Nickname:

Mex

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed