No photo available. Represent David Hernandez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 103,128 this week

David Hernandez (I)

David Hernandez was born and raised in the west side of Chicago,in the neighborhoods of Logan square/Bucktown and Humboldt Park. David Hernandez has proven over his lifetime to be a true Renaissance man. David's family and friends thought that David would be perfect for television and film since he was the family entertainer along with his sister ... See full bio »
1 video »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Hernandez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Night of Courage Angel Ortiz
(1987)
(1993)
Chicago P.D. Cartel Frontman
(2015)
Innocent Ray Martinez
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2015 Chicago P.D. (TV Series)
Cartel Frontman
- Born Into Bad News (2015) ... Cartel Frontman
 2013 Chicago Fire (TV Series)
Acevedo
- A Hell of a Ride (2013) ... Acevedo
 2012 The Mob Doctor (TV Series)
Umberto Cruz
- Game Changers (2012) ... Umberto Cruz
 2011 Go for It!
Cuko
 2010/III Broken (Short)
Dealer
 2010 Innocent
Ray Martinez
 2009/II Day Labor (Short)
David
 2009 Ghost Town (Short)
Liquor Store Owner
 2008 Nothing Like the Holidays
Mr. Flores
 2008 Downers Grove (TV Series)
The Reverand
- Wedding Bells ... The Reverand
 2008 The Promotion
Rafael Velazquez (uncredited)
 1997 Look Who's Coming to Dinner (TV Series)
Carlos (1997)
 1996 Original Gangstas
Rafael - Guns Dealer (uncredited)
 1993 The Untouchables (TV Series)
Chamuy
- Cuba: Part 2 (1993) ... Chamuy
 1987 Night of Courage (TV Movie)
Angel Ortiz
 1986 Jack and Mike (TV Series)
Ricardo Gomez
- Pilot (1986) ... Ricardo Gomez
 1985 Code of Silence
Court Observer (uncredited)
 1985 Lady Blue (TV Series)
Busboy
- Pilot (1985) ... Busboy
 1984 Still a Stranger (TV Movie)
Carlos Martinez
 1979 Trapper John, M.D. (TV Series)
Orderly
- Pilot (1979) ... Orderly
 1979 The White Shadow (TV Series)
Juan
- That Old Gang of Mine (1979) ... Juan
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Coqui-Tv Channel 25 David Hernandez was producer, director and editor for the bilingual television program for 5 years and has since moved on to bigger and better things. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Vice President in charge of Production with VSPANN in Cine space Chicago. See more »

Nickname:

One Take Hernandez

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed