No photo available. Represent Álvaro Henríquez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,729,356 this week

Álvaro Henríquez

Álvaro Henríquez was born on October 18, 1969 in Concepción, Bío Bío Region, Chile as Álvaro Henríquez Petinelli. He was previously married to Julieta Venegas. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Álvaro Henríquez's work have you seen?

Known For

Sexo con Amor Composer
(2003)
Los Parecidos Soundtrack
(2015)
The Sentimental Teaser Music Department
(1999)
Violanchelo Soundtrack
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (28 credits)
 2016 Puro Chile (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Inti-Illimani/Nano Stern/Matorral (2016) ... (writer: "Me rompió el corazón")
 2015 Los Parecidos (performer: "Tuve Un Sueño")
 2014 Especiales Musicales Central Once EMCO (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Los Tres (2014) ... (writer: "Tírate", "Hey, Hey, Hey", "La torre de Babel", "Bolsa de mareo", "Déjate caer", "Olor a gas")
 2004-2014 Festival Internacional de la Canción de Viña del Mar (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Viña 2014: Noche 1 (2014) ... (writer: "Sudapara", "La torre de Babel", "Morir de viejo", "Hojas de té", "Tírate", "Hey Hey Hey", "Olor a gas", "De hacerse se va a hacer", "Pájaros de fuego", "Un amor violento", "He barrido el sol / Jefe de jefes", "La espada & la pared / Amigo", "Déjate caer" - uncredited)
- Viña 2007: Noche 4 (2007) ... (writer: "La primera vez", "Sudapara", "La torre de Babel", "Hojas de té", "Tírate", "Camino", "Olor a gas", "Traje desastre", "Cerrar y abrir", "Agua bendita", "He barrido el sol", "El aval", "Un amor violento", "La espada & la pared", "Déjate caer", "Somos tontos, no pesados", "Gato por Liebre", "No sabes qué desperdicio tengo en el alma" - uncredited)
- Viña 2004: Noche 4 (2004) ... (writer: "Un hombre muerto en el ring", "Hospital", "El desquite", "Sexo con amor", "No hables tanto", "Un amor violento", "He barrido el sol", "Love Is In The Air / Ch bah puta la guea" - uncredited)
 2014 La canción de tu vida (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Un amor violento (2014) ... (writer: "Un amor violento")
 2013 Fiesta Falsa (writer: "Moizefala")
 2013 Farsantes (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.56 (2013) ... (writer: "Dejate caer" - uncredited)
  Cadena Nacional (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2013) (writer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Episode dated 23 May 2013 (2013) ... (performer: "Hospital") / (writer: "Hospital")
 2012 Condicionados (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... (writer: "Tírate" - uncredited)
 2012 Soltera Otra Vez (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Soltera otra vez (2012) ... (writer: "El aval", "Hojas de té", "Un amor violento" - uncredited)
 2011 Los Bunkers: Un documental by Sonar (Documentary) (writer: "Dejate caer" - uncredited)
 2011 Concierto para Violeta (TV Special) (performer: "Arauco tiene una pena", "Por pasármela tomando", "Cueca de los poetas", "Gracias a la vida")
 2010 A tu día le falta Aldo (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Los Tres/Blanca Lewin/Jaime Ravinet (2010) ... (writer: "El Aval", "Hojas de Té", "La Espada & La Pared", "Feria Verdadera", "Susha" - uncredited)
 2010 Animal nocturno (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #7.7 (2010) ... (writer: "Shusha", "La torre de Babel", "He barrido el sol", "Un amor violento")
 2009 Movistar Música (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Javiera Parra (2009) ... (writer: "Alacrán", "Humedad", "Te amo tanto")
 2008 SesioneS con Alejandro Franco (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Los Tres (2008) ... (writer: "Tírate", "La torre de Babel", "Olor a gas", "Cerrar y abrir", "La espada & la pared / Jefe de Jefes", "Un amor violento", "Déjate caer")
 2008 Violanchelo (writer: "Déjate Caer")
 2006 Los Bunkers: Vida de Perros (Video documentary) (performer: "Lo que me angustia", "Luna, clara luna")
 2006 El rey de los huevones (writer: "Camino")
 2006 The Sasquatch Gang (writer: "Me Arrende" - as Alvaro Henriquez)
 2006 Austin City Limits (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Blues Traveler/Café Tacuba (2006) ... (writer: "Dejate Caer")
 2003 Estadio Nacional (Documentary) (writer: "Cuando una madre llora")
 2003 Los Debutantes (writer: "Amores incompletos")
 2003 Sexo con Amor (writer: "Sexo con amor", "Himno de Liguria", "Los niños", "Hospital", "Un hombre muerto en el ring", "Ch bah puta la guea", "Niña")
 2002 MTV Video Music Awards Latinoamérica 2002 (TV Special) (performer: "Olor a gas") / (writer: "Olor a gas")
 2002 Vermouth & Noche (Documentary) (writer: "Hojas de té", "Jarabe para la Tos", "Tírate", "Me arrendé", "He barrido el sol", "Feria verdadera", "Somos tontos, no pesados / Toda la noche")
 1999 The Sentimental Teaser (producer: "Maldita de noche")
 1995 Unplugged (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Los Tres (1995) ... (writer: "Sudapara", "La espada & la pared", "Un amor violento", "Gato por liebre", "Pájaros de fuego", "Me rompió el corazón", "Déjate caer", "Traje desastre", "Tírate", "Te desheredo", "He barrido el sol", "La primera vez")
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pettinellis | Los Tres
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was in a relationship with psychologist Raffaella di Girolamo (2004-2007). See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed