STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,951 this week

Mark Henry (I)


Mark Henry was born on June 12, 1971 in Silsbee, Texas, USA as Mark Jerrold Henry. He is an actor, known for MacGruber (2010), King of the Ring (1998) and WrestleMania (2015). He has been married to Jana Perry since April 24, 2005. They have two children. See full bio »

Can the 2019 Oscars Avoid a Hostless Disaster?

The 91st Academy Awards won't be the first without a host, but it will be the first time since 1989.

Will the 2019 Oscars Still Rock You?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Henry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

MacGruber Tut Beemer
(2010)
King of the Ring Mark Henry
(1998)
WrestleMania Mark Henry
(2015)
WWF Superstars Mark Henry
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 2018 WWE Kitchen SmackDown (TV Series)
Mark Henry
- Pilot (2018) ... Mark Henry
 2018 WrestleMania (TV Special)
Mark Henry
 1996-2018 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Mark Henry
- Second Chance Fatal 5-Way (2018) ... Mark Henry
- WWE Raw 25 Years (2018) ... Mark Henry
- Monster Among Us (2018) ... Mark Henry
- Episode #25.24 (2017) ... Mark Henry
 2017-2018 Pickle and Peanut (TV Series)
90's Adventure Bear / Additional Voices
- Bonus Track/Clip Show (2018) ... 90's Adventure Bear (voice)
- Black Light Bowling/90's Adventure Bear And The Coconut Helmet (2018) ... 90's Adventure Bear / Additional Voices (voice)
- Wet Wedding & Tweenage Lupinus (2017) ... 90's Adventure Bear (voice)
 2017 WWE 2K18 (Video Game)
Mark Henry
 1999-2017 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series)
Mark Henry
- Episode #18.8 (2016) ... Mark Henry
- SmackDown Halloween Special (2015) ... Mark Henry
- Episode #17.37 (2015) ... Mark Henry
- Episode #17.32 (2015) ... Mark Henry
 2016 Incarnate
Bouncer #2
 2016 WWE: Story Time (TV Series)
Mark Henry
- Travelers' Tales Part II (2016) ... Mark Henry
 2016 WWE 2K17 (Video Game)
Mark Henry (voice)
 2016/II Countdown
Mark Henry (uncredited)
 2016 WrestleMania 32 (TV Special)
Mark Henry
 2013-2015 WWE Main Event (TV Series)
Mark Henry
- Episode #4.14 (2015) ... Mark Henry
- Episode #3.40 (2014) ... Mark Henry
- Episode #3.39 (2014) ... Mark Henry
- Episode #3.34 (2014) ... Mark Henry
- Episode #1.22 (2013) ... Mark Henry
 2015 WrestleMania (TV Special)
Mark Henry
 2015 The Flintstones & WWE: Stone Age Smackdown (Video)
Marble Henry (voice)
 2014 WWE 2k15 (Video Game)
Mark Henry (voice)
 2014 A Haunted House 2
Tough Voice Guy
 2014 WrestleMania XXX (TV Special)
Mark Henry
 2013 WWE 2k14 (Video Game)
Mark Henry (voice)
 2013 SummerSlam (TV Special)
Mark Henry
 2013 WrestleMania 29 (TV Special)
Mark Henry
 2012 WWE '13 (Video Game)
Mark Henry (voice)
 2012 WrestleMania XXVIII (TV Special)
Mark Henry
 2011 WWE '12 (Video Game)
Mark Henry (voice)
 2011 WWE Money in the Bank (TV Special)
Mark Henry
 2009-2011 WWE Superstars (TV Series)
Mark Henry
- Episode dated 9 June 2011 (2011) ... Mark Henry
- Episode dated 21 April 2011 (2011) ... Mark Henry
- Episode dated 10 March 2011 (2011) ... Mark Henry
- Episode dated 6 January 2011 (2011) ... Mark Henry
- Episode dated 25 November 2010 (2010) ... Mark Henry
 2010 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2011 (Video Game)
Mark Henry (voice)
 2010 MacGruber
Tut Beemer
 2007-2010 E.C.W. (TV Series)
Mark Henry
- Episode dated 5 January 2010 (2010) ... Mark Henry
- Episode dated 23 June 2009 (2009) ... Mark Henry
- Episode dated 16 June 2009 (2009) ... Mark Henry
- Episode dated 9 June 2009 (2009) ... Mark Henry
- Episode dated 2 June 2009 (2009) ... Mark Henry
 2009 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2010 (Video Game)
Mark Henry (voice)
 2009 The 25th Anniversary of WrestleMania (TV Special)
Mark Henry
 2008 WWE Live in the UK: April 2008 (Video)
Mark Henry
 2007 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2008 (Video Game short)
Mark Henry (voice)
 2007 WrestleMania 23 (TV Special)
Mark Henry
 2006 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2007 (Video Game)
Mark Henry (voice)
 2002 WWE Global Warning Tour: Melbourne (Video)
Mark Henry
 1999-2002 WWE Jakked (TV Series)
Mark Henry
- Episode #3.38 (2002) ... Mark Henry
- Episode #1.30 (2000) ... Mark Henry
- Episode #1.15 (1999) ... Mark Henry
- Episode #1.12 (1999) ... Mark Henry
- Episode #1.11 (1999) ... Mark Henry
 2001 OVW: Christmas Chaos (Video)
Mark Henry
 1998-2000 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Mark Henry
- Episode #3.15 (2000) ... Mark Henry
- Episode #3.7 (2000) ... Mark Henry
- Episode #2.51 (1999) ... Mark Henry
- Episode #2.49 (1999) ... Mark Henry
- Episode #2.48 (1999) ... Mark Henry
 1999 WWF Attitude (Video Game)
Mark Henry (voice)
 1998 King of the Ring (TV Special)
Mark Henry
 1998 WrestleMania XIV (TV Special)
Mark Henry
 1998 WWF Shotgun Saturday Night (TV Series)
Mark Henry
- Episode #2.1 (1998) ... Mark Henry
 1996 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Mark Henry
- Episode dated 10 August 1996 (1996) ... Mark Henry
Show Show Self (99 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (32 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Twitter

Alternate Names:

'The Silverback' Mark Henry | 'The World's Strongest Man' Mark Henry

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1996, Mark Henry signed a lucrative 10 year/$10 million contract with the World Wrestling Federation. See more »

Trademark:

Finishing move: Vertical Splash See more »

Nickname:

Sexual Chocolate See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed