No photo available. Represent Finn Henriksen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 195,828 this week

Finn Henriksen (1933–2008)

Finn Henriksen was born on January 29, 1933 in Randers, Denmark. He was a director and writer, known for The Jut-Nuts I (1988), I'll Take Happiness (1969) and Forelsket i København (1960). He died on December 6, 2008 in Denmark. See full bio »

Died:

(age 75) in Denmark

What to Watch If You Love "WandaVision"

If you want to continue to explore the fascinating world of "WandaVision," we have you covered with some inspired recommendations.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Finn Henriksen's work have you seen?

Known For

The Jut-Nuts I Director
(1988)
(1969)
(1960)
Girls at Arms Director
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (20 credits)
Show Show Writer (21 credits)
Show Show Editor (19 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fenrik | Henriksen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed