STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,971 this week

Camilla Henemark


Camilla Henemark was born on October 23, 1964 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden. She is an actress, known for Kenny Starfighter (1997), For Love or Money (1993) and Jarrett (2001). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Camilla Henemark's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kenny Starfighter School nurse / Nurse
(1997)
For Love or Money Soundtrack
(1993)
Jarrett Chairman at EU Top Meeting
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2001 Jarrett
Chairman at EU Top Meeting
 2000 Livet är en schlager
La Camilla (uncredited)
 2000 Sex, lögner & videovåld (Video)
Camilla
 1998 Teater (Short)
 1997 Kenny Starfighter (TV Series)
School nurse / Nurse
- Kennys återkomst (1997) ... Nurse
- Gate of Hell (1997) ... School nurse
- Vem är Dr Deo? (1997) ... School nurse
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Singer. See more »

Alternate Names:

Barbie | La Camilla
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was member of Swedish pop band Army of Lovers from 1987 to 1992, then from 1995 to 1997, and then in 2001. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed