Stewart Hendler


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,916 this week
Clip
0:49 | Clip
Stewart Hendler was born on December 22, 1978. He is a director and producer, known for H+ (2011), One (2001) and Sorority Row (2009). See full bio »

Born:

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Max Steel
Fri, Aug 19 2:58 PM PDT on THMAX (534)
Max Steel
Wed, Aug 24 3:18 PM PDT on THMAX (534)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stewart Hendler's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

H+ Director
(2011-2013)
One Director
(2001)
Sorority Row Director
(2009)
Code Director

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2016 Max Steel
 2011-2013 H+ (TV Series) (51 episodes)
- On the Brink (2013)
- Sacred Science (2013)
- From/To Level 6 (2012)
 2012 Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn (TV Mini Series) (5 episodes)
- Part 5 (2012)
- Part 4 (2012)
- Part 3 (2012)
- Part 2 (2012)
- Part 1 (2012)
 2011 Pretty Tough (TV Series)
 2009 Sorority Row
 2009/I Seeds (Short)
 2008 The Closet (Short)
 2007/I Whisper
 2001 One (Short)
 1997 Beyond Suspicion (Short)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Stewart M. Hendler

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed