No photo available. Represent Dave Henderson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,534,791 this week

Dave Henderson (I) (1958–2015)

Dave Henderson was born on July 21, 1958 in Merced, California, USA as David Lee Henderson. He was married to Nancy and Loni. He died on December 27, 2015 in Seattle, Washington, USA. See full bio »

Hodor From "Game of Thrones' Reveals His Iron Throne Pick

Live from the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con 2018, Kristian Nairn, who played the fan-favorite character Hodor on "Game of Thrones," reveals who he'd most like to see wind up on the Iron Throne. Check out our Comic-Con coverage through July 22.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Henderson's work have you seen?

Known For

1986 American League Championship Series
1986 American League Championship Series Himself - Boston Red Sox Center Fielder
(1986)
Men in Scoring Position
(1999)
1990 American League Championship Series
1990 American League Championship Series Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
(1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (16 credits)
 2011 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Himself
- Greatest LCS Games (2011) ... Himself
 2005 ESPN 25: Who's #1? (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Biggest Chokes (2005) ... Himself
 2004 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Dennis Eckersley (2004) ... Himself
 1999 Men in Scoring Position
Himself
 1996 MLB on FOX (TV Series)
Himself
 1991-1993 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder / Himself - Oakland Athletics Designated Hitter / Himself - Oakland Athletics Right Fielder / ...
- Oakland Athletics vs. Baltimore Orioles (1993) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Designated Hitter
- Texas Rangers vs. Oakland Athletics (1993) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Right Fielder
- Oakland Athletics vs. New York Yankees (1993) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Pinch Hitter
- Boston Red Sox vs. Oakland Athletics (1992) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
- Toronto Blue Jays vs. Oakland Athletics (1991) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
 1991 1991 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Right Fielder
 1990 1990 World Series (TV Series)
Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder / Himself - Oakland Athletics Pinch Hitter
- Game 4 (1990) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
- Game 3 (1990) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
- Game 2 (1990) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
- Game 1 (1990) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Pinch Hitter
 1990 1990 American League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
- Game 4 (1990) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
- Game 3 (1990) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
 1989 1989 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
- Game 4 (1989) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
- Game 3 (1989) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
- Game 2 (1989) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
- Game 1 (1989) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
 1989 1989 American League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
- Game 5 (1989) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
- Game 4 (1989) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
- Game 3 (1989) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
- Game 2 (1989) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
- Game 1 (1989) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
 1988 1988 American League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
- Game 4 (1988) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
- Game 3 (1988) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
- Game 2 (1988) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
- Game 1 (1988) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Center Fielder
 1986 1986 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Boston Red Sox Center Fielder / Himself
- Game 7 (1986) ... Himself - Boston Red Sox Center Fielder
- Game 6 (1986) ... Himself - Boston Red Sox Center Fielder
- Game 5 (1986) ... Himself - Boston Red Sox Center Fielder
- Game 4 (1986) ... Himself
- Game 3 (1986) ... Himself - Boston Red Sox Center Fielder
 1986 1986 American League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Boston Red Sox Center Fielder
- Game 7 (1986) ... Himself - Boston Red Sox Center Fielder
- Game 6 (1986) ... Himself - Boston Red Sox Center Fielder
- Game 5 (1986) ... Himself - Boston Red Sox Center Fielder
- Game 4 (1986) ... Himself - Boston Red Sox Center Fielder
- Game 2 (1986) ... Himself - Boston Red Sox Center Fielder
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2004 Reverse of the Curse of the Bambino (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2003 100 Years of the World Series (Video documentary)
Himself
 2001 Boston Red Sox: 100 Years of Baseball History (Video documentary)
Himself
 1992 The 50 Greatest Home Runs in Baseball History (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Outfielder with the American League's Seattle Mariners (1981-1986[start]), Boston Red Sox (1986[end]-1987[start]), Oakland Athletics (1988-1993), and Kansas City Royals (1994); and the National League's San Francisco Giants (1987[end]). See more »

Nickname:

Hendu

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed