STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 305,666 this week

Alf Hemming


Alf Hemming was born on May 31, 1948 in Helsinki, Finland. He is known for his work on Silence (2011), 1944: The Final Defence (2007) and Frozen Heart (1993). See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alf Hemming's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Silence Producer
(2011)
(2007)
Frozen Heart Additional Crew
(1993)
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (29 credits)
 2017 Hanko vuonna 0 (Documentary) (finances)
 2015 Maartin (Short) (accountant: payroll)
 2015 Return of the Atom (Documentary) (production accountant)
 2012 Ricky Rapper and Cool Wendy (finances)
 2011 Six-Pack Movie (production financial)
 2010 Auf Wiedersehen Finnland (Documentary) (production accountant)
 2010 Ricky Rapper and the Bicycle Thief (production accountant)
 2009 Letters to Father Jacob (production accountant)
 2008 Sisters Apart (production accountant)
 2008 Stormheart (production accountant)
 2008 Risto Räppääjä (production accountant)
 2007 The Catch (Documentary) (accountant)
 2006 War (Documentary short) (production accountant)
 2005 Optical Sound (Short) (production accountant)
 2005 Along the Road Little Child (Documentary) (production accountant)
 2004 Trench Road (finances)
 2004 Dog Nail Clipper (accountant)
 2003 War Children (Documentary) (finance)
 2003/I Lost and Found (Documentary) (finance)
 2003 Upswing (finances)
 2002 Blue Corner (accountant)
 2001 The Idle Ones (Documentary) (finances)
 1995 Bittersweet (accountant)
 1994 Duoddara árbi (production accountant)
 1993 City Unplugged (accountant)
 1993 Frozen Heart (finances)
 1991 Moonlight Sonata II: The Street Sweepers (chief accountant)
 1990 Kiljusen herrasväen uudet seikkailut (production accountant)
 1990 Dolly and Her Lover (production accountant)
Show Show Actor (17 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Affe Hemming
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed