Hollywood Icons, Then and Now

Take a look back at these Hollywood icons in their early days to see how far they've come in their careers—and how little they've visibly aged.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Blue Bloods
Ripple Effect (S9, Ep13)
Wed, Jan 20 1:00 PM PST on ION (030)
Blue Bloods
Ripple Effect (S9, Ep13)
Wed, Jan 20 1:00 PM PST on ION (730)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 415 people
created 25 Mar 2018
 
list image
a list of 11 people
created 17 Feb 2018
 
a list of 6 people
created 23 Apr 2013
 
a list of 515 people
created 09 Jul 2015
 
a list of 7 people
created 27 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ralph Hemecker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Flash Director
(2014-2018)
Once Upon a Time Director
(2012-2018)
Witchblade Director
(2000)
Witchblade Director
(2001-2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
 2014 Earthlickers (Short) (director mentor)
 1991-1999 Silk Stalkings (TV Series) (main title sequence creator - 176 episodes)
- Noir: Part 2 (1999) ... (main title sequence creator)
- Noir: Part 1 (1999) ... (main title sequence creator)
- Dream Weavers (1999) ... (main title sequence creator)
- A Clockwork Florida Orange (1999) ... (main title sequence creator)
- Where and When (1999) ... (main title sequence creator)
 1993-1997 Renegade (TV Series) (title designer - 88 episodes)
- The Bad Seed (1997) ... (title designer: main title sequence)
- The Maltese Indian (1997) ... (title designer: main title sequence)
- Born Under a Bad Sign (1997) ... (title designer: main title sequence)
- Bounty Hunter of the Year (1997) ... (title designer: main title sequence)
- Blood Hunt (1997) ... (title designer: main title sequence)
 1996 Pacific Blue (TV Series) (main title sequence - 2 episodes)
- First Shoot (1996) ... (main title sequence)
- Pilot (1996) ... (main title sequence)
 1989-1990 Booker (TV Series) (main title - 21 episodes)
- Father's Day (1990) ... (main title)
- Mobile Home (1990) ... (main title)
- Crazy (1990) ... (main title)
- Molly and Eddie (1990) ... (main title)
- Wedding Bell Blues (1990) ... (main title)
Show Show Director (43 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ralph W. Hemecker

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed