Amelia Heinle


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 48 this week
Amelia Heinle was born on March 17, 1973 in Phoenix, Arizona, USA. She is an actress, known for The Young and the Restless (1973), The Limey (1999) and Loving (1983). She was previously married to Thad Luckinbill and Michael Weatherly. See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 17 Apr 2021
 
a list of 26 people
created 03 Sep 2011
 
list image
a list of 39 people
created 27 May 2021
 
a list of 40 people
created 31 Jan 2013
 
a list of 3536 people
created 16 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amelia Heinle's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Young and the Restless Victoria Newman / Victoria Newman Abbott / Victoria Newman Hellstrom / Victoria Newman Carlton / Victoria Newman-Locke / Victoria Newmam / Victor Newman / Victoria
(2005-2022)
The Limey Adhara
(1999)
Loving Stephanie Brewster
(1992-1995)
All My Children Mia Saunders
(2001-2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2005-2022 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Victoria Newman / Victoria Newman Abbott / Victoria Newman Hellstrom / ...
- Episode #1.12391 (2022) ... Victoria Newman
- Episode #1.12385 (2022) ... Victoria Newmam
- Episode #1.12382 (2022) ... Victoria Newman
- Episode #1.12381 (2022) ... Victoria Newman
- Episode #1.12380 (2022) ... Victoria Newman
 2009 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
Professor Brook Dennis
- Stage Fright (2009) ... Professor Brook Dennis
 2009 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Elizabeth Corbett
- Chip/Tuck (2009) ... Elizabeth Corbett
 2001-2004 All My Children (TV Series)
Mia Saunders
- Episode dated 15 September 2004 (2004) ... Mia Saunders
- Episode #1.8853 (2004) ... Mia Saunders
- Episode #1.8852 (2004) ... Mia Saunders
- Episode #1.8818 (2004) ... Mia Saunders
- Episode #1.8810 (2004) ... Mia Saunders
 2003 Another Night (Short)
Woman
 2001 Earth vs. the Spider (TV Movie)
Stephanie Lewis
 2000 The Only Living Boy in New York (TV Movie)
Olivia
 2000 Jack & Jill (TV Series)
Jacqueline 'Jack' Barrett
- Episode #1.0 (2000) ... Jacqueline 'Jack' Barrett
 2000 Sally Hemings: An American Scandal (TV Series)
Harriet Hemings
 1999 The Limey
Adhara
 1999 Liar's Poker
Rebecca
 1999 Purgatory (TV Movie)
Rose / Betty McCullough
 1998 Black Cat Run (TV Movie)
Sara Jane Bronnel
 1998 At Sachem Farm
Laurie
 1997 Quicksilver Highway (TV Movie)
Darlene
 1995 The City (TV Series)
Steffi Brewster
- Episode dated 26 December 1995 (1995) ... Steffi Brewster
 1992-1995 Loving (TV Series)
Stephanie Brewster
- Episode dated 31 October 1995 (1995) ... Stephanie Brewster
- Episode #1.2879 (1994) ... Stephanie Brewster
- Episode #1.2878 (1994) ... Stephanie Brewster
- Episode #1.2877 (1994) ... Stephanie Brewster
- Episode #1.2876 (1994) ... Stephanie Brewster
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in Everclear video for "I Will Buy You a New Life". See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Amelia Luckinbill | Amelia Weatherly

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Spouse:

Thad Luckinbill  (divorced)  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was named one of TV Guide's choice for "Daytime's Big Screen Potential Stars." See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed