No photo available. Represent Bruni Heinke? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,248 this week

Bruni Heinke

Bruni Heinke was born on September 23, 1940 in Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands as Brunhilde Margot Heinke. She is an actress, known for Goede tijden, slechte tijden (1990), Laat maar zitten (1988) and Soldier of Orange (1977). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1738 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruni Heinke's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1992-2010)
Laat maar zitten Marie-Louise Hoenkamp / Sinterklaas
(1989-1991)
Soldier of Orange Party Girl
(1977)
De vuurproef Mary Warren
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (35 credits)
 2017 Centraal Medisch Centrum (TV Series)
Mvr. Kol
- Episode #2.8 (2017) ... Mvr. Kol
 2013 Malaika (TV Series)
Mevrouw Bruins
- Aflevering 44 (2013) ... Mevrouw Bruins
- Aflevering 40 (2013) ... Mevrouw Bruins
 2008 Koning van de Maas (TV Mini-Series)
Willemijn
- Episode #1.13 (2008) ... Willemijn
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Willemijn
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Willemijn
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Willemijn
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Willemijn
 2000 Westenwind (TV Series)
Notaris
- Wakker in een vreemde wereld (2000) ... Notaris
 1998 Goede tijden, slechte tijden: De reünie (TV Movie)
Helen Helmink
 1992-1997 Goede tijden, slechte tijden (TV Series)
Helen Helmink
- Aflevering 1399 (1997) ... Helen Helmink (credit only)
- Aflevering 1270 (1997) ... Helen Helmink
- Aflevering 1269 (1997) ... Helen Helmink
- Aflevering 1267 (1997) ... Helen Helmink
- Aflevering 1266 (1997) ... Helen Helmink
 1993 Pappie, hier ben ik (TV Movie)
Janine Thijssen
 1989-1991 Laat maar zitten (TV Series)
Marie-Louise Hoenkamp / Sinterklaas
- Kijk- en luisterheld (1991) ... Marie-Louise Hoenkamp
- Broers voor het leven (1991) ... Marie-Louise Hoenkamp
- Lust en bedrog (1991) ... Marie-Louise Hoenkamp
- Grappen en rollen (1991) ... Marie-Louise Hoenkamp
- Wijn en dijn (1991) ... Marie-Louise Hoenkamp
 1990-1991 Zeg 'ns Aaa (TV Series)
Barbara / Vrouw op drivingrange
- De kamerjas (1991) ... Barbara
- Uitstel (1990) ... Vrouw op drivingrange
 1991 Vreemde praktijken (TV Series)
mevrouw van Poppel
- Veilig verkeerd (1991) ... mevrouw van Poppel
 1989 Den Haag vandaag: ofwel een avond lang lachen (TV Movie)
Emma Weusink
 1989 Peter Strohm (TV Series)
Vertolkster
- Die sieben Monde des Jupiter (1989) ... Vertolkster
 1987 Caught
 1987 De Ep Oorklep show (TV Series)
Echtgenote
- Episode #1.4 (1987) ... Echtgenote
 1987 Moordspel (TV Series)
Suzanne de Rooy
- Flitsend en fataal (1987) ... Suzanne de Rooy
 1984-1985 De Poppenkraam (TV Series)
Dame / Vrouw
- Wat een oliebol (1985)
- De geheimzinnige doos (1985) ... Vrouw
- Het nichtje uit Alkmaar (1984) ... Dame
- De man van stro (1984) ... Dame
 1985 Het bloed kruipt (TV Series)
Janine
- Een man van eer (1985) ... Janine
 1984 Lief zijn voor elkaar (TV Movie)
Helga
 1983-1984 Herenstraat 10 (TV Series)
Sylvia
- Episode #1.6 (1984) ... Sylvia
- Episode #1.5 (1983) ... Sylvia
- Episode #1.4 (1983) ... Sylvia
- Episode #1.3 (1983) ... Sylvia
- Episode #1.2 (1983) ... Sylvia
 1983 De ware Jakob (TV Movie)
Liesbeth
 1983 Kanaal 13 (TV Series)
Loes Kok
- Alles onder controle? (1983) ... Loes Kok
 1983 Dikke Vrienden (TV Movie)
Kitty Dekkers
 1981 Ik ben Joep Meloen
Sekretaresse uitgever
 1980 De zesde klas (TV Mini-Series)
Lid oudercommissie
- Het condoom (1980) ... Lid oudercommissie
 1980 Tenslotte ben je geen kind meer (TV Series)
- De lesboer (1980)
 1980 Spetters
Moeder in auto
 1978-1980 Dagboek van een herdershond (TV Series)
Miete
- Deel 16 (1980) ... Miete
- Deel 15 (1980) ... Miete
- Deel 14 (1980) ... Miete
- Deel 13 (1980) ... Miete
- Deel 12 (1979) ... Miete
 1977 Soldier of Orange
Party Girl
 1975 Hé... mag ik mijn echtgenote terug? (TV Movie)
Vera Minderman
 1974 Alicia
Notaris' vrouw
 1973 Waaldrecht (TV Series)
Secretaresse
- Statiegeld (1973) ... Secretaresse
 1971 Blue Movie
Girl at prison
 1969 Floris (TV Series)
Serveerster
- De drie narren (1969) ... Serveerster (uncredited)
- De man van Gent (1969) ... Serveerster (uncredited)
 1968 De vuurproef (TV Movie)
Mary Warren
 1966 Tim Tatoe (TV Series)
Inemien
- Episode #1.8 (1966) ... Inemien
- Episode #1.7 (1966) ... Inemien
- De strijd om het station (1966) ... Inemien
- Episode #1.5 (1966) ... Inemien
- De schatten van El Tornado (1966) ... Inemien
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2008 - voice-over for TV commercial for Unique Uitzendburo

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Brûni Heinke
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed