No photo available. Represent Rosemarie Heinikel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 68,079 this week

Rosemarie Heinikel

Rosemarie Heinikel was born on June 4, 1946 in Nuremberg, Bavaria, Germany. She is an actress and director, known for Rosymohn & Rosymoon (1974), The American Friend (1977) and Juicy Love (1969). See full bio »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rosemarie Heinikel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1974)
Juicy Love Director
(1969)
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 1981 Desperado City
Algerien-Rita
 1980 Die Reventlow (TV Series)
Wurrak
- Sprung in die Freiheit (1980) ... Wurrak
 1979 Woyzeck
Käthe (as Rosy-Rosy Heinikel)
 1978 Auf den Hund gekommen (TV Movie) (as Rosy-Rosy)
 1977 The Serpent's Egg
Girl in Uniform (uncredited)
 1977 The American Friend
Mona
 1975 Tatort (TV Series)
Disco-Sängerin
- Schöne Belinda (1975) ... Disco-Sängerin (as Rosy Rosy)
 1975 Mordkommission (TV Series)
Jutta
- Ende einer Laufbahn (1975) ... Jutta
 1974 Rosymohn & Rosymoon (Short)
 1973 Mark of the Devil Part II
Pompanne (as Rosy Rosy)
 1972 Tonight or Never
Schauspielerin (as Rosy-Rosy)
 1971 Das sexte Programm (TV Movie)
 1971 Dem Täter auf der Spur (TV Series)
Zizi Maelstrom
- Tod am Steuer (1971) ... Zizi Maelstrom (as Rosy-Rosy)
 1971 The Long Swift Sword of Siegfried
Nude in the hay (as Rosy Rosy)
 1970 Maruhi sei kyufusho (as Rosy Rosy)
 1969 Eika Katappa (as Rosy-Rosy)
 1969 Agilok & Blubbo
Michelle (as Rosy-Rosy)
 1968 Sexy and Not Yet 16
Rosy (as Rosy-Rosy)
 1966 Rosy Rosy (Kinder die sich lieben)
Rosy (as Rosy Rosy)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Vinyl Single: 100% Polyester / Erste Liebe. Ahorn/TELDEC Germany See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rosy R. Heinikel | Rosy-Rosy Heinikel | Rosy Rosy | Rosy-Rosy
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed