No photo available. Represent Michael Hegner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 58 this week

Michael Hegner (I)

Michael Hegner was born on June 19, 1966. He is a writer and director, known for The Ugly Duckling and Me! (2006), The Flight Before Christmas (2008) and A Fish Tale (2000). See full bio »

Born:

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 15 Apr 2015
 
a list of 50 people
created 30 Nov 2019
 
a list of 2103 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Hegner's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

A Fish Tale Director
(2000)
(2011-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2011-2016 Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu (TV Series) (created by - 64 episodes)
- The Way Back (2016) ... (creator)
- Operation Land Ho! (2016) ... (creator)
- The Last Resort (2016) ... (creator)
- Wishmasters (2016) ... (creator)
- My Dinner with Nadakhan (2016) ... (creator)
 2006 The Ugly Duckling and Me! (TV Series) (creator - 24 episodes)
- Ugly's Web (2006) ... (creator)
- Bald and Beautiful (2006) ... (creator)
- Chicken Party (2006) ... (creator)
- Ugly's First Day at School (2006) ... (creator)
- Lou's the Boss (2006) ... (creator)
 2006 The Ugly Duckling and Me! (story)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (7 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Hegener | Michael Hegmer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed