STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 156,175 this week

Hana Hegerová (1931–2021)


Hana Hegerová was born on October 20, 1931 in Bratislava, Czechoslovakia as Carmen Farkasová. She was an actress, known for A Well Paid Walk (1966), If a Thousand Clarinets (1965) and The Hope (1964). She was married to Dalibor Heger. She died on March 23, 2021 in Prague, Czech Republic. See full bio »

Died:

(age 89) in Prague, Czech Republic

Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Here are our most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 636 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 275 people
created 01 Jan 2020
 
a list of 379 people
created 14 Apr 2012
 
a list of 269 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hana Hegerová's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

A Well Paid Walk Auntie from Liverpool
(1966)
(1965)
The Hope Magdalena
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 2012 Ententýky (TV Series)
Hana Hegerová
- Chvíle pro Hanu Hegerovou (2012) ... Hana Hegerová
 2012 Hana Hegerová: Kdo by se díval nazpátek (Video short)
Singer
 2008 Shameless
Hana Hegerová
 2006 Where the Lamps Roam (Short)
 1991 The Last Butterfly
Singer in the Ghetto
 1990 Pisnicky potichu (TV Movie)
 1989 Omyly tradicnej moralky (TV Movie)
Hana Hegerová
 1989 The Officer Factory (TV Mini Series)
Sängerin
- Episode #1.4 (1989) ... Sängerin
- Episode #1.3 (1989) ... Sängerin
- Episode #1.2 (1989) ... Sängerin
- Episode #1.1 (1989) ... Sängerin
 1989 Lovec senzací
Samková
 1988 Hana Hegerová: Mapa lásky (Video short)
Singer
 1988 Hana Hegerová: Vsechno nejlepsí (Video short)
Singer
 1976 Das unsichtbare Visier (TV Series)
Sängerin
- Sieben Augen hat der Pfau (1976) ... Sängerin
 1976 30 prípadu majora Zemana (TV Series)
zpevacka Arnostka
- Medirytina - 1950 (1976) ... zpevacka Arnostka
 1975 Hana Hegerová: Sedá pavucina (Video short)
Singer
 1974 Die Drehscheibe (TV Series)
Singer
- Episode dated 18 December 1974 (1974) ... Singer
 1970 Besuch gegen zehn (TV Movie)
Chansonsängerin
 1967 Sedm zen Alfonse Karáska (TV Movie)
 1967 Besuch am Abend (TV Movie)
Die Dame
 1966 A Well Paid Walk (TV Movie)
Auntie from Liverpool
 1966 Revue v mlze (TV Movie)
 1965 If a Thousand Clarinets
Singer Edita
 1964 Hana Hegerová: Mylord (Video short)
Singer
 1964 Rendezvous im 5. Stock (TV Movie)
 1964 The Hope
Magdalena
 1963 Sest zen (TV Movie)
 1963 Stare, ale dobre (TV Series) (1963)
 1962 Hana Hegerová: Zhasnete lampiony (Video short)
Singer
 1962 Hana Hegerová: Zlá nedele (Video short)
Singer
 1962 Nedele ve vsední den
Lída Hálková
 1961 Zuzana je zase sama doma (TV Movie)
 1961 Policejní hodina
prostitutka Vanda
 1960 Mladé rampy (Short)
Entertainer
 1960 Prezil jsem svou smrt
Cikánka
 1957 At the Terminus
Zuzana
 1954 Frona
Frona
Show Show Soundtrack (19 credits)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hana Celková
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandmother of Matous Heger.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed