No photo available. Represent Gyula Hegedüs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,619,192 this week

Gyula Hegedüs (I) (1870–1931)

Gyula Hegedüs was born on February 3, 1870 in Kóty, Hungary as Heckmann Gyula. He was an actor, known for A Munkászubbony (1915), Zoárd mester (1917) and Víg özvegy (1912). He died on September 22, 1931 in Budapest, Hungary. See full bio »

Died:

(age 61) in Budapest, Hungary

Bill Pullman on "The Sinner" and 'Independence Day' Secrets

Bill Pullman, aka President Whitmore from Independence Day, reveals what the movie studio wanted to call the film.

Learn more about Independence Day

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gyula Hegedüs's work have you seen?

Known For

A Munkászubbony
A Munkászubbony Hornyai / Horvai gyáros
(1915)
Zoárd mester
Zoárd mester Zoárd mester
(1917)
Víg özvegy
Víg özvegy Actor
(1912)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1917 Zoárd mester
Zoárd mester
 1915 A Munkászubbony
Hornyai / Horvai gyáros
 1912 Víg özvegy
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1901 A táncz (Documentary short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gyula Hegedûs
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed