No photo available. Represent Avraham Heffner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,990 this week

Avraham Heffner (1935–2014)

Avraham Heffner was born on May 7, 1935 in Haifa, Palestine. He was an actor and writer, known for Parashat Winchell (1979), Ahavata Ha'ahronah Shel Laura Adler (1990) and Le'at Yoter (1967). He died on September 19, 2014 in Tel Aviv, Israel. See full bio »

Died:

(age 79) in Tel Aviv, Israel

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 782 people
created 07 Feb 2014
 
a list of 843 people
created 04 Sep 2014
 
a list of 635 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Avraham Heffner's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1972 Ha-Glula
 1971 Carlos (TV Movie)
 1971 Hedva Ve'Shlomik (TV Series)
Hertzel
- Rechev She'Ba Mi'Yamin ... Hertzel
- Katvu Alav Ba'Iton ... Hertzel
- Hatul Ve'Achbar ... Hertzel
- Ha'Hatchala Ve'Ha'Sof ... Hertzel
- Elil Ha'Noar ... Hertzel
 1968 Kommando Sinai
Elihu Goldfarb (as Avram Hefner)
 1964 Hor B'Levana
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Abraham Heffner | Avram Heffner | Avram Hefner
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He developed love for cinema at the age of 17.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed