No photo available. Represent Klaus Hedström? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,056,082 this week

Klaus Hedström

Klaus Hedström was born on May 14, 1972 in Helsinki, Finland. He is known for Karppi (2018), Private Eye Vares (2004) and Frozen Heart (1993). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Klaus Hedström's work have you seen?

Known For

Karppi Location Management
(2018-2021)
Private Eye Vares Special Effects
(2004)
Frozen Heart Special Effects
(1993)
Jade Warrior Special Effects
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Location management (33 credits)
 2022 Transport (TV Series) (location manager - 8 episodes)
- Yhtä suurta perhettä (2022) ... (location manager)
- Ystävien kesken (2022) ... (location manager)
- Kuudes mies (2022) ... (location manager)
- Kuin silloin ennen (2022) ... (location manager)
- Vastuu painaa (2022) ... (location manager)
  Karppi (TV Series) (location manager - 8 episodes, 2021) (location scout - 8 episodes, 2021)
- Rauniot (2021) ... (location manager) / (location scout)
- Muistitikku (2021) ... (location manager) / (location scout)
- Tie (2021) ... (location manager) / (location scout)
- Kansas (2021) ... (location manager) / (location scout)
- Kos (2021) ... (location manager) / (location scout)
 2018 Take It or Leave It (location manager)
 2017 Onnela (TV Series) (location scout - 10 episodes)
- Talo, auto ja lapsi (2017) ... (location scout)
- Juhannustaikoja (2017) ... (location scout)
- Jesse (2017) ... (location scout)
- Otsahymy (2017) ... (location scout)
- Tyypillinen vitonen (2017) ... (location scout)
 2016 Lola uppochner (TV Mini Series) (location manager - 2015)
 2016 Tatu and Patu (location manager)
 2016 Love and Fury (location manager)
 2014 Eila, Rampe and the Baby Girl (location manager)
 2014 Mustat lesket (TV Series) (location manager - 12 episodes)
- Sodassa ja rakkaudessa (2014) ... (location manager)
- Naismafian kuski (2014) ... (location manager)
- Omaa parasta (2014) ... (location manager)
- Mikäs pahan tappaisi (2014) ... (location manager)
- Kaksoiselämää (2014) ... (location manager)
 2013 Fatima (TV Short) (location manager)
 2011 Six-Pack Movie (location manager)
 2010 Bad Family (location manager)
 2003 Eila (location manager)
 2003 Raid (location manager)
 2002 Juulia's Thruths (TV Mini Series) (location manager - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... (location manager)
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... (location manager)
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... (location manager)
 2002 Parting (location manager)
 2001 A Suburban Tale (location manager)
 2000 Don't Push the River (TV Movie) (location manager)
 2000 Pako punaisten päämajasta (TV Movie) (location manager)
 1999 Kiss Me in the Rain (location manager)
 1999 Nattflykt (Short) (location manager)
 1998 Amazing Women by the Sea (location manager)
 1997 The Collector (location manager)
 1997 Midsummer Stories (location scout)
 1997 The Quiet Village (location manager)
 1996 Telakka (location manager)
 1996 Tomas (location manager)
 1994 Marskin risti (TV Movie) (location manager)
 1991 Kuvia kuolemasta (location manager)
 1991 Rölli - hirmuisia kertomuksia (location manager)
 1991 Punainen huone (location manager)
 1991 Moonlight Sonata II: The Street Sweepers (assistant location manager)
 1991 Viiva Vinita (assistant location manager)
Show Show Special effects (48 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (14 credits)
Show Show Production manager (9 credits)
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Klade Hedström
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Måns Hedström.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed