No photo available. Represent Brendan P. Healy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 227,291 this week

Brendan P. Healy (1956–2016)

Brendan P. Healy was born on December 18, 1956 in Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland, England as Brendan Philip Healy. He was an actor, known for Stormy Monday (1988), Spender (1991) and A Dinner of Herbs (2000). He was married to Stephanie Constable and Jeanette E. McGurk. He died on February 18, 2016 in England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 59) in England, UK

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 770 people
created 01 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brendan P. Healy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Stormy Monday Airport Official
(1988)
Spender Eric
(1992-1993)
(2000)
Super Gran Soundtrack

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2004 Max & Paddy's Road to Nowhere (TV Mini-Series)
Police Chief
- Episode #1.6 (2004) ... Police Chief
 2000 A Dinner of Herbs (TV Mini-Series)
Tinker
- Episode #1.4 (2000) ... Tinker (as Brendan Healy)
 1999-2000 Badger (TV Series)
Ray
- The Last Flight (2000) ... Ray (as Brendan Healy)
- Predators (2000) ... Ray (as Brendan Healy)
- Cock o' the Walk (2000) ... Ray (as Brendan Healy)
- Blood Ties (2000) ... Ray (as Brendan Healy)
- The Price of a Daughter (2000) ... Ray (as Brendan Healy)
 2000 Purely Belter
Park worker (as Brendan Healy)
 1996 The Girl (TV Movie)
Bill Nicholson
 1995 The Dark Knight (Short)
Frederick
 1994 Crocodile Shoes (TV Mini-Series)
Big Peter
- The Deal (1994) ... Big Peter
- The Tape (1994) ... Big Peter
 1992-1993 Spender (TV Series)
Eric
- Bad Company (1993) ... Eric
- The More Things Change (1993) ... Eric
- At the End of the Day (1992) ... Eric
- Family Business (1992) ... Eric
- Here We Go Again (1992) ... Eric
 1993 Full Stretch (TV Series)
Frank Berry
- Ivory Tower (1993) ... Frank Berry
 1991 The Black Velvet Gown (TV Movie)
Tol Briston
 1990 Boon (TV Series)
Calum Trevellyan
- Thicker Than Water (1990) ... Calum Trevellyan (as Brendan Healy)
 1988 Stormy Monday
Airport Official (as Brendan Philip Healy)
 1983 Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (TV Series)
Andy
- The Girls They Left Behind (1983) ... Andy (as Brendan Healy)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
  Super Gran (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 1987) (music - 1 episode, 1987)
- Supergran and the Chronic Crooner (1987) ... (lyrics: "Loaded" - as Brendan Healy) / (music: "Loaded" - as Brendan Healy)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2014 Sunday for Sammy
Himself
 2004 Sunday for Sammy 2004 (Video)
Himself
 2004 Spoof! (TV Series)
Himself - Red Captain
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... Himself - Red Captain (as Brendan Healy)
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... Himself - Red Captain (as Brendan Healy)
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Himself - Red Captain (as Brendan Healy)
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Himself - Red Captain (as Brendan Healy)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brendan Philip Healey | Brendan Philip Healy | Brendan Healy

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mainly a TV personality as opposed to movies. He has starred in many TV series in the UK such as "Spender" and "Crocodile Shoes".

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed