No photo available. Represent Philippe Haïm? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,025 this week

Philippe Haïm

Philippe Haïm was born on September 2, 1967. He is a writer and director, known for En immersion (2015), Barracuda (1997) and Secrets of State (2008). See full bio »

Born:

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2036 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philippe Haïm's work have you seen?

Known For

En immersion Writer
(2015)
Barracuda Writer
(1997)
(2008)
Braquo Writer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2017 Fearless (TV Mini-Series) (original idea - 10 episodes)
- Last Fright ... (original idea)
- Frozen ... (original idea)
- The Trap ... (original idea)
- Where it all Began ... (original idea)
- In the Dark ... (original idea)
  En immersion (TV Mini-Series) (creator - 3 episodes, 2015) (written by - 3 episodes, 2015)
- De Profundis (2015) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Narcose (2015) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Les naufragés (2015) ... (creator) / (written by)
 2011 Braquo (TV Series) (adaptation & dialogue - 4 episodes)
- Tous pour un (2011) ... (adaptation & dialogue)
- Chèvres et chacals (2011) ... (adaptation & dialogue)
- Seuls contre tous (2011) ... (adaptation & dialogue)
- Les damnés (2011) ... (adaptation & dialogue)
 2008 Secrets of State (idea)
 1999 Comme un poisson hors de l'eau (adaptation) / (dialogue)
 1997 Barracuda
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Composer (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Philippe Haim
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed