No photo available. Represent Attila Hazai? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,612,387 this week

Attila Hazai (1967–2012)

Attila Hazai was born on April 30, 1967 in Budapest, Hungary. He was a writer and director, known for Cukorkékség (1999), Rám csaj még nem volt ilyen hatással (1994) and Könyveskép (2004). He died on April 5, 2012 in Budapest. See full bio »

Died:

(age 44) in Budapest, Hungary

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Attila Hazai's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2006 Könyveskép (TV Series) (short story - 1 episode)
- Vigyázz, Zsófi! (2006) ... (short story)
 1999 Cukorkékség (novel "Feri: Cukorkékség")
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1999 Cukorkékség
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1997 Krémes érzések (Documentary)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Soros Feri
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed