STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,434 this week

Jimmy Hayward (I)


Jimmy Hayward is known for his work on Horton Hears a Who! (2008), Jonah Hex (2010) and Free Birds (2013). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Video Games

From open-world games to first-person shooters, check out which video games IMDb users are excited about in IMDb's Video Game Guide.

See what IMDb users are playing

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Jonah Hex
Tue, Jun 18 5:45 AM EDT on HBO (603)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 20 Jan 2018
 
a list of 2004 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 26 people
created 10 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy Hayward's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Horton Hears a Who! Obnoxious Who
(2008)
Jonah Hex Train Wood Tender
(2010)
Free Birds Ranger / Leatherbeak / President / Hazmats / Additional Voice Talent
(2013)
Robots Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2015 Transformers vs. GI Joe: The Commissary (TV Series)
Narrator / Zartan / Destro / ...
- Zartan's Plan (2015) ... Narrator / Zartan / Destro (voice)
- Birthday Blowout (2015) ... Narrator / Soundwave / Gung-Ho / ... (voice)
- Soda Showdown (2015) ... Narrator / Destro / Gung-Ho (voice)
 2013 Free Birds
Ranger / Leatherbeak / President / ... (voice)
 2010 Jonah Hex
Train Wood Tender
 2008 Horton Hears a Who!
Obnoxious Who (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (7 credits)
 2003 Finding Nemo (animator)
 2002 Mike's New Car (Video short) (animator)
 2001 Monsters, Inc. (animator)
 1999 Toy Story 2 (animator)
 1998 A Bug's Life (additional animator)
 1995 Toy Story (animator)
 1994 ReBoot (TV Series) (senior animator - first two episodes)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2005 Robots (director: additional scenes) / (story consultant)
 1999 Toy Story 2 (additional story material)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2013 Free Birds (screenplay)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2011/I Paradise (very special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

James Hayward

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed