No photo available. Represent Sanja Milkovic Hays? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,375 this week

Sanja Milkovic Hays

Sanja Milkovic Hays was born on September 19, 1958 in Zagreb, Croatia. She is known for her work on Captain Marvel (2019), The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008) and Star Trek Beyond (2016). See full bio »

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 26 Oct 2019
 
a list of 29 people
created 03 Feb 2019
 
a list of 32 people
created 09 Sep 2019
 
a list of 36 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 47 people
created 03 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sanja Milkovic Hays's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Captain Marvel Costume Designer
(2019)
Star Trek Beyond Costume Designer
(2016)
Stargate Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (44 credits)
 2021 F9 (completed)
 2016 Star Trek Beyond (as Sanja Hays)
 2015 Furious 7
 2014 Scorpion (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2014) ... (as Sanja Hays)
 2013-2014 Sleepy Hollow (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Bad Blood (2014) ... (as Sanja Hays)
- Pilot (2013) ... (as Sanja Hays)
 2012/I Total Recall
 2011 Fast Five
 2010 Piranha 3D
 2007 Next
 2006 Gridiron Gang
 2004/I Taxi
 2002 xXx
 2002 Big Fat Liar
 1999 Beowulf (as Sanja Hays)
 1998 Blade
 1995 The Albatross
 1993 Treacherous (as Sanja M. Hays)
 1993 Based on an Untrue Story (TV Movie)
 1992 Doing Time on Maple Drive (TV Movie)
 1991 And You Thought Your Parents Were Weird (as Sanja M. Hays)
 1991 The Sitter (TV Movie)
 1991 The Last Hour
 1990 Buried Alive (TV Movie)
 1989 Hyper Space
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sania M. Hays | Sanja M. Hays | Sanja Hays | Santa Hays | Sanja Milkovic
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed