STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 486,664 this week

Warren Haynes


Warren Haynes was born on April 6, 1960 in Asheville, North Carolina, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for The Perfect Storm (2000), 3000 Miles to Graceland (2001) and Renegades (1989). See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1179 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 
a list of 192 people
created 10 May 2018
 
a list of 173 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 119 people
created 29 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Warren Haynes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Seeing Double: Celebrity Doppelgangers

Ever noticed the resemblance between Bryce Dallas Howard and Jessica Chastain? Take a look at some celebrity duos who could be mistaken for one another.

See the gallery

Photos

Known For

The Perfect Storm Soundtrack
(2000)
(2001)
Renegades Soundtrack
(1989)
Beer League Soundtrack
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

The Allman Brothers Band
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My oldest brother had an acoustic, and I played it more than he did. I remember sitting in my room for hours trying to figure out how it worked! It made me want an electric so bad, which I got when I was 12. See more »

Trivia:

Lead guitarist of the band Gov't Mule. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed