Jason Hayes (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 89,404 this week
Trailer
2:27 | Trailer
Jason Hayes is an actor and cinematographer, known for Punishment (2008), Malibu, CA (1998) and Yogurt Girl (2013). He has been married to Michelle Merring since June 6, 1998. They have two children. See full bio »
1 video »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Hayes's work have you seen?

Known For

Punishment Detective Moroney
(2008)
Malibu, CA Jason Collins
(1998-2000)
(2013)
Andrew Jackson John Overton
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2013 Yogurt Girl (Short)
Dad
 2012 Saving Faith
Paul
 2009 Matters of the Heart (Short)
Will Parker
 2009 Losing Faith
Paul
 2008/II Punishment
Detective Moroney
 2007 Andrew Jackson (TV Movie)
John Overton
 2007/II Shades of Gray (Short)
Ed
 2006 Secret History of Religion: Knights Templar (TV Movie)
Reenactor
 2006 Boys Life 5 (Video)
Perry (segment "Fishbelly White")
 1998-2000 Malibu, CA (TV Series)
Jason Collins
- Three Dudes and a Baby (2000) ... Jason Collins
- Big Daddy (2000) ... Jason Collins
- Scott a Go Go (2000) ... Jason Collins
- The House Guest (2000) ... Jason Collins
- Dr. Freeze (2000) ... Jason Collins
 1999 Hang Time (TV Series)
Brian
- Beer Pressure (1999) ... Brian
 1998 Fishbelly White (Short)
Perry
 1998 Law & Order (TV Series)
Kenny 'Twist' Stark
- Carrier (1998) ... Kenny 'Twist' Stark
 1997 Crackle Box (TV Series)
 1997 Van-pires (TV Series)
Axle
- One Million Miles B.C. (1997) ... Axle
- Uncool Fuel (1997) ... Axle
- Rebel Without a Car (1997) ... Axle
- The Swarm Storm (1997) ... Axle
- A Car Is Born (1997) ... Axle
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jason Benjamin Hayes

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jason was named a 2018 Teacher of the Year by the Los Angeles Unified School District. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed